The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F•••••••• C••••••
Candidate, based in Atlanta, GA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $496M
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
- RAUM $496M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 5 Private Equity Fund(s) among 26 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 5 Private Equity Fund(s) among 26 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 8, 2014 to Mar 31, 2023
- RAUM
- $496Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $496Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 19%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2023-03-31, latest gav Real Estate Fund $496M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 2, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 12, Other Private Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 5, Securitized Asset Fund 6
- Employees
- 14
- Headquarters
- Atlanta, GA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $7.6M as of Aug 21, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••••• S••••••••• C••• I••••••••• P••••••••• V••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $162,746 as of Dec 1, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F• S••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | SPV | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3B as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Mature | |
| F• I•••••••• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | SPV | unknown | $296M as of Dec 1, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down |
- D•••• M•••••• R••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• M•••• W•••••• · Owner · since Jan 1, 1999 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••••• H••••• · Managing Director, Investments · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• P•••••• M•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••• P••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Svp · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
7 former (kept with end dates)
- A••• S•••••• K••• · Board Member · Apr 1, 2016 to Feb 10, 2020 Inference
- B•••• B••••••• · Chief Executive Officer, Board Member · Apr 1, 2011 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- S••••• F•••••• · Owner · Jan 1, 1999 to Mar 28, 2019 Inference
- C•••••••• F•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2016 Inference
- K•••••••• a• B••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Dec 1, 2020 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- P••••• K•••• R•••• · General Counsel · Oct 1, 2015 to Mar 28, 2019 Inference
- S•••• E• B•••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Treasurer, Board Member · Jul 1, 2015 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Aug 8, 2014••• Locked
F•••••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 3 records in RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…