DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F••••• C••••••
Buyout firmClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Miami, FLf•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $296M
- PE fund assets
- $296M
- PE funds
- 6
- Investments held
- 4 of 6
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Equity cheque $50.0M to $500MSectors business_services,technology,consumer,media_telecomControl control
- Graphs 3
- RAUM $296M
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.30bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-03
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 15, 2012 to Jul 3, 2024
- RAUM
- $296Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $296Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $296Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $296Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-03, latest gav Private Equity Fund $296M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 6, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 10
- Employees
- 4
- Headquarters
- Miami, FL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
6 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- business services, technology, consumer, media telecom
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- $50.0M to $500M
- Control
- control
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 6
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 6, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 6
- companies
- 6
- geography
- investments
- 6
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 4
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.167, value software, examples SilverSky, count 1, share 0.167, value business services, examples Zenbusiness, count 1, share 0.167, value industrial manufacturing, examples Waterloo, count 1, share 0.167, value media telecom, examples Hylan
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.167, value software, examples SilverSky, count 1, share 0.167, value business support services, examples Zenbusiness, count 1, share 0.167, value beverage manufacturing, examples Waterloo, count 1, share 0.167, value media telecom, examples Hylan
6 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (1); no dated observations
Funds
10 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F••••• L•• Z• H•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $3.5M as of Jul 3, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| F••••• B••••••• H••••••• Q•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $117M as of Jul 3, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| F••••• B••••••• H•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $90.3M as of Jul 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F••••• B••••••• H••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $78.8M as of Jul 3, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| O•••••• H••••••• B•••••• C•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4M as of Sep 15, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••••• C•••• H•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $5.0M as of Jul 3, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F••••• B•••••••• H•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3M as of Jul 3, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| O•••••• H••••••• •••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $100 as of Jun 5, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•••••• H•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $14.2M as of Jun 5, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•••••• H••••••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $769,407 as of Sep 15, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
4 current, 0 former
Managing partner (2)
- L•••• P••• F••••••• · Managing Partner/Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••• P••• F••••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (1)
- W•••••• T• K•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (1)
- L••••• M••••••• · Chief Administrative Officer and Head of Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
6 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
| H•••• | Role unknown | exited | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
| S•••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| T•••• O•••••• | Role unknown | exited | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| W••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
| Z••••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Mar 24, 2026F••••• C••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 6 (2024 extract) -> 5 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 15, 2012F••••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs
F••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…