DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G•••••• S•••••• P•••••••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedMiddle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NYg•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $4.2B
- PE fund assets
- $4.2B
- PE funds
- 27
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Equity cheque $25.0M to $200MEBITDA $3.0M to $50.0MSectors consumer,food_beverage,franchising,technology,business_servicesControl majority,minority
- Latest Form D Dec 3, 2025
- Graphs 4
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 31 of 31 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 28 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $4.19bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-05-12
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-2)R6: 31 of 31 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 28 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 26 of 26 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 23 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 18, 2019 to May 12, 2026
- RAUM
- $4.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 27
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $4.2Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $4.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $4.2Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2026-05-12, latest gav Private Equity Fund $4.2B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 27, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 31
- Employees
- 33
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- consumer, food beverage, franchising, technology, business services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- $3.0M to $50.0M
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- $25.0M to $200M
- Control
- majority,minority
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
26 on record, 5 more on the reporting tape
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•• C••••• O••••••••• F••• 2••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $71.7M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• A•• C••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $42.0M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• C••••• O••••••••• F••• 2••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $41.8M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• A•• C••••••• F••• I•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $9.4M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• 4•• F•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $258M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• A•• C••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $112M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G•• 4•• F•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $51.5M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• 3• W•• A•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $41.2M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G•• 3• W•• A•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $4.2M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G•• 3•• F••• W•• A••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $3.0M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G•• 3•• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $259M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• 3• P•• A•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $72.6M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G•• 3• F• A•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $43.2M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• 3• W• A•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $36.7M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G•• 3• C• A•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $10.0M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•••••• 3••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• C•• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $20.0M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• D••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $4.0M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• 2••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $112M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| G•• 2••• a• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $48.1M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| G•• S•••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Apr 29, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••• 3• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $97.8M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| F••• 2• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $18.1M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F••• 4• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $7.7M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F••• 1• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $660,079 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••• 5• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down |
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tapeAbout the reporting tapeThese funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•• 5•• F•••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $876M filed May 12, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| G•• 5•• F•••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $520M filed May 12, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| G•• P•• F••• I•• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $19.7M filed May 12, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| G•• H•• C•••••••• F•••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $14.3M filed May 12, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| G•• H•• C•••••••• F•••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $9.5M filed May 12, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
Team
28 current, 0 former
Managing partner (2)
- A•••••••• S••••• · Managing Partner · since Apr 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• T••••• P••••••• · Managing Partner · since Apr 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (1)
- H••••• E• N••••••• · Partner · since Apr 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Operating partner (23)
- A•• H••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• B••••••••• · Operating Executive · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• T•••• · Operating Executive · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• H••••• · Operating Executive · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• O••• · Operating Executive · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• M••••• · Operating Executive · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• K••••• · Head of the Value Creation Team & Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•• S•••••• · Operating Executive · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••••• D•••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• M•••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• R••••••••• · Operating Executive · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F••••••• M•••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••• P•••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• M•••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• S••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• G••••• · Operating Executive · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• N••••• · Operating Partner and Head of Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• D••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• W••••••••• · Operating Executive · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• R••••• · Operating Executive · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• F••• · Operating Executive · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• B•••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• C•••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (2)
- R••••• P••• E••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• C•••••••• G•••••• · Chief Operating Officer/Partner · since Jul 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
- C••••••••• I••••••••• S•••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2012
- H••••••• L•••• C••••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- May 12, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 18, 2019••• Locked
Across the graphs
G•••••• S•••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Allocators.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1Allocators1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…