The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $400M
- PE funds
- 10
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Sectors manufacturing,energy,infrastructure
- Graphs 1
- Placement agents 2
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.40bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 9 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 9 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 4, 2016 to Mar 10, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 10
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $400Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $412Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $400Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $400M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 9, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 9
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- manufacturing, energy, infrastructure
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•••• C•••••• E••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $23.7M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••• C•••••• M••••• F••• I•• ••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $7.4M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••• C•••••• M••••• F••• I•• •••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.0M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••• C•••••• C••••••••• P••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $31.4M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T•••• C•••••• M••••• C••••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $29.7M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••• C•••••• M••••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $12.8M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••• C•••••• M••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $228M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•••• C•••••• M••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $53.0M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•••• C•••••• M••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $12.9M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•••• C•••••• M••••• F••• I• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $3.9M filed Mar 10, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T•••• C•••••• M••••• F••• I• P••••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $3.9M filed Mar 10, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- D•••• W•••••• S••••• · Director & Chief Executive Officer · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••• P•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• K••••• P••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• K••••• P••••• · Shareholder · since Jul 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•• D••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••• N•••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• R•••••• H••••• · Director · since May 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• B•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• T••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Y•••• D••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••• D••••• · Trustee · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••••• P•••• D••••• · Trustee · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••••• S•••••• · Legal Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F••••••• H••••••• · Executive Assistant and Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••• K••••• · Head of Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••• B••••••• · Head of Fund Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• S•••••• · Director, Chief Compliance Officer, & Chief Financial Officer · since Jul 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• S•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- P•••• A••••• R••••• · Director And Shareholder · Apr 1, 2016 to Mar 21, 2023 Inference
- B• S••••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- E•••• P•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- Mar 10, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 4, 2016••• Locked
T•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…