The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G• I••••••••• L••••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $165M
- PE funds
- 3
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Sectors technology,infrastructure,educationGeography Asia,GlobalControl control,minority
- Graphs 3
- Placement agents 8
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.17bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-25
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE, REAL ESTATE PE
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 19 of 23 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to May 4, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $165Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $86.8Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $125Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 83%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-25, latest gav Private Equity Fund $165M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 6, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 19
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- technology, infrastructure, education
- Geography
- Asia, Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- control,minority
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G• R••• P••••••••• I• B• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $359M as of Sep 12, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• B•••••• L••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $378M as of Mar 31, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• B•••••• E• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $77.7M as of Feb 22, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G• I••••••••• P••••••• a• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•• F••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $568M as of Mar 28, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $92.7M as of Mar 28, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G• C•••••• P••••••• V• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $79.0M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| G• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $45.7M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $23.2M as of Mar 28, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.8M as of Mar 28, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M•••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.3M as of Aug 31, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $801,193 as of Aug 31, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M•••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $264,281 as of Aug 31, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| D•••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $62,254 as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| D•••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4,769 as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| D•••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••••• C••••••••• F•••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2013 to 2024 | $40.6M filed Mar 25, 2024 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- A•••••• B••••••••• · Controlling Shareholder · since Dec 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F••••• L•••• L••••••• · Controlling Shareholder · since Dec 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••• E••••••• C••••••••• P••••• F•••• · Director · since Apr 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• G••••• · Director · since Sep 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••••• I••••••• · Director · since Jun 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• E•••• P••••••• d• S•••• · Director · since Sep 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• G•••••••• d• S•••• · Director · since Apr 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••••••• M••••••• H••••• F•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
17 former (kept with end dates)
- E•••••• A•••••• · Diretor · Apr 1, 2012 to Feb 22, 2017 Inference
- R•••••• T••• J••••• · Diretor · Apr 1, 2012 to Feb 22, 2017 Inference
- O•••••• C••••• L•••• · Controlling Shareholder · Feb 1, 2006 to Feb 22, 2017 Inference
- A••••• L•••• D• S•••• N••• · Cfo · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 27, 2015 Inference
- C•••••••• A•••••• d• O••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2015 to Jul 5, 2023 Inference
- H••••• T•••••• · Officer · Feb 1, 2014 to Mar 27, 2015 Inference
- M•••••• R•••••• · Officer · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- P•••• T••••••• L•••• M••••• · Officer · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 27, 2015 Inference
- A•• R••••• R•••• · Director · Sep 1, 2014 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- H•••• M•••••• S•••• · Director · Dec 1, 2016 to Jul 1, 2021 Inference
- J••• J•••••••• · Director · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- L••• E•••••• d• A•••••• V•••• M•••••• · Director · Mar 1, 2018 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- M•••• G••••••• d• B••••• F•••••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2016 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- R••••• M•••• M•••••• d• F•••••• · Director · Apr 1, 2012 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- T••••• C••••• R•••• · Director · Jan 1, 2018 to Sep 10, 2018 Inference
- T••••• E•••••• R•••••••• · Director · Sep 1, 2008 to Sep 10, 2018 Inference
- T•••• W••••• · Director · Mar 1, 2017 to Jun 30, 2017 Inference
- L•••••• G••••• P••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2014
- L••••• F••••• • C•• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
- I• T•••• I••••••••• S••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- M•••••• P•••••• E••••• A••••••• U•• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
- L•• C•••••• S••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- E••••••••• C••••••••• S••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- P••••• P••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- G••••• S•••••••• A••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- May 4, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
G• I••••••••• L•••• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…