Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•••• S••• T••••••••• F••• M••••••• L••
Passive Investing. Revolutionized. We’re helping driven investors on their journey to financial freedom create life-changing, passive generational wealth through passive income. B•••• S••• Secure Freedom Fund enjoys no fees whatsoever, a radical alignment of incentives with investors, and a targeted 10% fixed preferred return, designed to deliver cash flow through fixed monthly payments or steadily […]
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 24, 2024 to Jan 24, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $5.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-01-24, latest gav Venture Capital Fund $5.1M, latest counts Venture Capital Fund 1, lifetime distinct Venture Capital Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Rochester, MN
- Office address
- 2765 COMMERCE DRIVE NW, SUITE 100, Rochester, MN, 55901
- Business phone
- 507-369-8703
- Sectors
- real estate, technology
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- You invest in the fund and your capital is used to purchase residential real estate
- roles
- unknown 19
- period
- to 2021-01-01, from 2021-01-01, undated holdings 18, dated observations 1
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 19
- companies
- 19
- geography
- investments
- 19
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 11
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 10, share 0.526, value business services, examples The Lofts, George Apartments, Andrew Apartments, Residences Of Old City Hall, count 1, share 0.053, value financial services, examples Invest
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 10, share 0.526, value property management, examples The Lofts, George Apartments, Andrew Apartments, Residences Of Old City Hall, count 1, share 0.053, value financial services, examples Invest
19 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in business services (10); observed 2021 to 2021
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•••• S••• T••••••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $5.1M as of Jan 24, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- E••••• S•••••••• · Sponsor · since Jun 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••••• S•••••••• · Sponsor · since Jun 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 323774 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Jan 24, 2024B•••• S••• T••••••••• F••• M••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
B•••• S••• T••••••••• F••• M••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…