DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / T•• I••••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• L••
T•• I••••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• L••
Classification
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Oct 10, 2024
- RAUM
- $40Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-10, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Securitized Asset Fund 2
- Employees
- 403
- Headquarters
- Los Angeles, CA
- Office address
- 515 SOUTH FLOWER STREET, Los Angeles, CA, 90071
- Business phone
- 213-244-0000
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• L•••••••• I••••• T•••• I•• L••• ADV: Securitized Asset Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $949,681 as of Feb 5, 2018 | no Form D | Harvest |
Team
6 current, 12 former
Managing partner (2)
- K•••••• A•••• K••• · Board Member, President, Chief Executive Officer · since Feb 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• I•••• S•••• · Board Member, Chairman · since Jul 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (4)
- A••••• J••• B••••• · Executive Vice President, General Counsel, Secretary · since Sep 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••• X••••• · Global Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• L• S••••• · Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer · since Mar 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• M••••• V•••• · Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer · since Jul 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
12 former (kept with end dates)
- D••••• A•••••• D•••••••• · Non-Voting Member · Sep 1, 2011 to Feb 5, 2018 Inference
- D•••• B•••• L•••••• · Manager · Dec 1, 2017 to Mar 29, 2023 Inference
- D•••• M••• R••••••••• · Non-Voting Member · Sep 1, 2011 to Feb 5, 2018 Inference
- L•••• R•••••• L••••••• · Manager · Dec 1, 2017 to Mar 29, 2023 Inference
- W•••••• E•••• C••••• · Non-Voting Member · Sep 1, 2011 to Feb 5, 2018 Inference
- D•••• S•••••• D••••• · Board Member, Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer · Oct 1, 2013 to Jan 8, 2021 Inference
- E•••••••• T••• K•••••••• · Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer · Feb 1, 2021 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- H••••• G•••••• D•••• L••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Sep 1, 1987 to Sep 30, 2013 Inference
- J•••••• A••• E•••••••• · Global Chief Compliance Officer · Aug 1, 2014 to Jan 8, 2021 Inference
- M••••••• J•••••• · Executive Vice President, General Counsel, Secretary · Feb 1, 2013 to Oct 2, 2023 Inference
- M•••••• E••••• C••••• · Director, Executive Vice President, General Counsel And Secretary · Sep 1, 1991 to Feb 22, 2013 Inference
- J••••• M•••••• B••••••••• · Executive Vice President, Chief Risk Officer · Sep 1, 2005 to Sep 30, 2013 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Mar 30, 2012T•• I••••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
T•• I••••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…