DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / N••• C•••••• M••••••••• P•••• L•••
N••• C•••••• M••••••••• P•••• L•••
Buyout firm · probableunsizedRa'Ananan•••••••••.com
N••• Capital
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)own website statement“N••• Capital is a private equity firm focused on small market buyouts, providing a unique solution to the hyper-competitive lower middle market.”n•••••••••.com
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- unknown
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- unknown
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
9 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- manufacturing, transportation logistics, consumer, environmental services, infrastructure
- Geography
- Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- $2.0M to $10.0M
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- $10.0M to $30.0M
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We focus on driving efficiency and profitability as well as executing add-on acquisitions to create increased value.
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 6, platform 6
- period
- to 2026-09-15, from 2020-01-01, undated holdings 1, dated observations 17
- window
- last 2026-09-15, first 2026-05-12
- control
- control 6, unknown 6
- companies
- 9
- geography
- investments
- 12
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 6
- cadence by year
- 2026 platforms 6
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 6, add ons per platform 0
- sector known for
- 4
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 3, share 0.333, value industrial manufacturing, examples StePac, CHIC, Ideale Packaging, count 1, share 0.111, value aerospace defense, examples Trans Innovation Group (“TIG”)
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- role legal adviser, shared 6, entity id fbbee52d-63cc-4b48-90fb-9d643b244003, role lender, shared 6, entity id 3c0cfc2e-679f-453f-ae5c-425344c75b28, role buy side adviser, shared 4, entity id 03c7c431-40a2-42b0-b86d-10a4f803d55c, role buy side adviser, shared 2, entity id b28eba24-bd87-469d-a147-9695ce2d9bdc
- subsector distribution
- count 3, share 0.333, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples StePac, CHIC, Ideale Packaging, count 1, share 0.111, value aerospace defense, examples Trans Innovation Group (“TIG”)
9 companies on the graph (6 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (3); 6 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2020 to 2026
Funds
0 on record
No fund collected for this firm yet. Funds arrive from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Form D filings.
Team
8 current, 0 former
Partner (5)
- B•• A•••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- B•• A•••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- B•• A•••• · a Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- J••••••• Z•••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- J••••••• Z•••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
Principal (2)
- R••• R•••••••• · a Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- R••• R•••••••• · a Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
Vice president (1)
- R••• R•••••••• · a Vice President · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
Portfolio
12 relationships, 6 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
4 on record
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 15, 2026 | Platform acquisition | A••• K• | Sponsor (confirmed), Sponsor (confirmed) | n•••••••••.com |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Platform acquisition | C••• C••••••• I••••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed), Sponsor (confirmed) | n•••••••••.com |
| May 12, 2026 | Platform acquisition | I••••• P•••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed), Sponsor (confirmed) | n•••••••••.com |
| Feb 2, 2023 | Exit to a strategic buyer | M••••••• H••••••• | Seller (confirmed) | n•••••••••.com |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
4 relationships
Lenders (1)
- B••• H••••••• 3 shared · strong · last Sep 15, 2026
Financial advisers (2)
- D••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Sep 15, 2026
- K••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last May 12, 2026
Legal advisers (1)
- G••••••• G•••• S••••••• 3 shared · strong · last Sep 15, 2026
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
15 most recent
- Sep 15, 2026N••• Capital Announces Acquisition of A••• K•Platform investmentFactA••• K•Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- Sep 15, 2026N••• Capital Announces Acquisition of A••• K• September 15, 2026
- Jul 7, 2026N••• C•••••• M••••••••• P•••• L••• reports 1 Private Equity Fund(s) on its current Form ADV (ERA - Active); not in the 2011-2024 extract
- Jun 22, 2026N••• Capital Announces Acquisition of C••• C••••••• I•••••••••
- Jun 22, 2026N••• Capital Announces Acquisition of C••• C••••••• I••••••••• June 22, 2026
- May 12, 2026N••• Capital Announces Acquisition of I••••• P••••••••
- May 12, 2026N••• Capital Announces Acquisition of I••••• P•••••••• May 12, 2026
- Mar 31, 2026N••• Capital Closes N••• Capital II and Promotes R••• R•••••••• to Principal March 31, 2026
- Jul 1, 2025N••• Capital Announces Promotion of Aleck Z•••••••• to Associate July 1, 2025
- Jul 1, 2024N••• Capital Announces Promotion of Eitan Kahane to Associate July 1, 2024
- Mar 12, 2024t••••••••• Group acquires Clarion to create the UK’s largest British Sign Language company March 12, 2024
- Feb 2, 2023N••• Capital Announces Sale of its Fresh Produce P•••••••• Platform – M••••••• H•••••••
- Feb 2, 2023N••• Capital Announces Sale of its Fresh Produce P•••••••• Platform – M••••••• H••••••• February 2, 2023
- Jan 9, 2023N••• Capital Announces Promotion of R••• R•••••••• to Vice President January 9, 2023
- Aug 24, 2021Susquehanna Private Capital Announces Investment in t••••••••• August 24, 2021