Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-01-31
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 18, 2013 to Jan 31, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $23.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $23.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $23.1Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-01-31, latest gav Private Equity Fund $23.1M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- West Hollywood, CA
- Office address
- 8605 SANTA MONICA BLVD., PMB 24128, West Hollywood, CA, 90069
- Business phone
- 949-296-4800
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $21.5M as of Mar 29, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••••• C•••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $23.1M as of Jan 31, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P••••••• A••••••••• G••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $26,000 as of Mar 29, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down |
- J•••• R•••••• H••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 1999 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• J•• H••••••••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 1999 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• N••••• C••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer & Chief Financial Officer · since May 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- S•••• E••• L•••• · Advisor · Sep 1, 1999 to Jun 29, 2015 Inference
- J•••• M•••••• · Partner · Jul 1, 2013 to Mar 17, 2022 Inference
- J••• B•••••• · Partner · Jul 1, 2003 to Jan 25, 2017 Inference
- V••••• C•••••• S••••••• · Partner · Dec 1, 2017 to Mar 17, 2022 Inference
- B•••••• T••• C•••• · Principal · Jan 1, 2004 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- A••••••••• C••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2013
- S•• D•••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in P••••••• C•••••• F•••• L• $12.5M content.sdcers.gov
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 167159 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 18, 2013P••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
P••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…