Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P•••••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 26 of 34 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.81bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-08-15
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 26 of 34 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Aug 15, 2024
- RAUM
- $2.1Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 27
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.8Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.8Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 71%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-08-15, latest gav Real Estate Fund $43.3M, Other Private Fund $2.7M, Private Equity Fund $1.8B, Venture Capital Fund $141M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 27, Venture Capital Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 7, Private Equity Fund 27, Venture Capital Fund 2
- Employees
- 8
- Headquarters
- Greenwich, CT
- Office address
- 170 MASON STREET, STE 103, Greenwich, CT, 06830
- Business phone
- 212 476-9300
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We specialize in delivering compelling investment opportunities that meet the test of exclusivity, outsized performance over time and innovative strategies that are a long-term fit for our clients.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••••••• P•••••••• P•••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $17.5M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $274M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P•• C••••••••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $15.5M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•• O••••••••• F••• 2••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 year in the fund name | $7.8M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••• C••••••••• V•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $5.2M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•• C••••••••• I•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.0M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•• O••••••••• F••• 2•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 year in the fund name | $197M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P•• S•••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $138M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• O••••••••• F••• 2•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 year in the fund name | $165M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P••• C••••••••• V• L•• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $5.2M as of May 26, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••• C••••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $2.7M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S•••••• O••••••••• F••• V••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $93.7M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•• G••••• S•••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $83.8M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S•••••• O••••••••• F••• V•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $318M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•• E••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $16.5M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••• C••••••••• I••• L•• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $8.1M as of May 26, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••• C••••••••• I••••• L•• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $8.0M as of May 26, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•• M••••• M••••• S•••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $55.0M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S•••••• O••••••••• F••• S•••••••• A••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $22.6M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••• C••••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $7.7M as of May 26, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••••• O••••••••• F••• A••• I••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $24.2M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••• C••••••••• I• L•• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $6.1M as of May 26, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•• E••••• P•••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $34.9M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•••••• O••••••••• F••• E•••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $34.6M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P•••••••• P•••••• I••••••••• I• L•• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 29, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••••• O••••••••• F••• V• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $160M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I• P•••••• E•••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $56.8M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| D••••••• B••• A•••• B•••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $28.8M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• O••••••••• F••• A•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $26.6M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $21.3M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I• P•••••• E••••• •••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $11.7M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I• •••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $4.5M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $264,603 as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $170,474 as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- G••• M•••• L•••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• K•••••••• · Managing Member · since Mar 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••• K•••••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• V•••••••• · Managing Director, IR · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•• E••••••• K•••••••• · Trustee Of T•• 2••• T••• K•••••••• G•••••• T•••• · since Dec 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••• M•••• L•••••• · Trustee Of T•• 2••• T••• K•••••••• G•••••• T•••• · since Dec 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• A•••••• L•••••• · Trustee Of T•• G••• L•••••• 2••• D•••••• T•••• · since Oct 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• S••••••• · Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer · since Sep 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•• S••••••• · CFO, COO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••••• L••••••• T••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••• Y••••••• K••• · Trustee Of T•• 2••• T••• K•••••••• G•••••• T•••• · Dec 1, 2016 to Aug 15, 2024 Inference
- E••• C•••••• W•••••• · Member Of P••• Holdings Management, Llc · Dec 1, 2015 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- E••• C•••••• W•••••• · Member Of P••• Holdings Management Iii, Llc · May 1, 2017 to Aug 15, 2024 Inference
- D•••• C•••• · Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operating Officer & Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2007 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- J•••••••• L•• 11 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2020
- N•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2014
- N•••••••• C•••••• A••••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2019
- B••••••••• C••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2014
- K•• I••••••••• A•••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2014
- L••••• B••••••• V•••••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2014
- 1•• D••••••• B••••••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2014
- L••••• M••••••••• G•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
- H•••••••• A••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- G••••• G••• C•••••• P••••••• ••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- F••••••• B•••••••• S••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- D••••••• B••• S••••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
- B•••• B•• P•••••• S••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- D•••••• W••••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
- P•• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
- May 26, 2026P•••••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 27 (2024 extract) -> 28 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Feb 14, 2012P•••••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
P•••••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…