Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / T•••••• I••••••••• A•••••••• L••

T•••••• I••••••••• A•••••••• L••

Buyout firmUpper middle marketCoral Gables, FLt•••••••••SEC registered investment adviser

T•••••• is a private equity firm focused on founder and family-owned businesses, adding value as a transparent, fair and honest investment partner.

Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 21 of 21 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 14 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $5.65bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-23
Strategies
GROWTH EQUITY
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 21 of 21 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 14 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 14, 2012 to Jul 23, 2024
RAUM
$5.6Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
14
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$5.6Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$5.6Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$5.6Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-07-23, latest gav Private Equity Fund $5.6B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 14, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 21
Employees
86
Headquarters
Coral Gables, FL
Office address
2811 PONCE DE LEON BLVD, SUITE 400, Coral Gables, FL, 33134-6917
Business phone
305-858-2200
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
6 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
consumer, distribution
Geography
United States, Canada
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
control,majority,minority
Thesis
We partner with companies to increase their market share and adapt to constant changes while remaining true to their core values.
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 5, platform 1
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 6, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 6
companies
6
geography
investments
6
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
0
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution

6 companies on the graph (0 transactions); 1 platforms and 0 add-ons; no dated observations

Funds
22 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
T•••••• R••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$912M
as of Jul 23, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T•••••• F••• V••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$588M
as of Jul 23, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T•••••• R••••••••• F•••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$417M
as of Jul 23, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T•••••• D•••••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$402M
as of Jul 23, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T•••••• F••• V••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$329M
as of Jul 23, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T•••••• D•••••••• F••• I•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$170M
as of Jul 23, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T•••••• F••• V••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$59.9M
as of Jul 23, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T•••••• R••••••••• F•••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$59.6M
as of Jul 23, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T•••••• D•••••••• F••• I•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$34.8M
as of Jul 23, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T•••••• G••••• I••••••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fund2020
first reported on Form ADV
$517M
as of Jul 23, 2024
no Form DMature
T•••••• D•••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$336M
as of Jul 23, 2024
no Form DMature
T•••••• F••• V•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$1.1B
as of Jul 23, 2024
no Form DSuccessor fundraising
T•••••• G••••• I••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fund2017
first reported on Form ADV
$266M
as of Jul 23, 2024
no Form DHarvest
T•••••• F••• V• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2013
first reported on Form ADV
$465M
as of Jul 23, 2024
no Form DHarvest
T•••••• F••• I••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$58.8M
as of Mar 30, 2018
no Form DWound down
T•••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$54.0M
as of May 15, 2020
no Form DWound down
T•••••• H••••••• H•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$27.7M
as of Apr 1, 2013
no Form DWound down
T•••••• F••• I•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$1.6M
as of May 15, 2020
no Form DWound down
T•••••• F••• C••••• I••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$1.6M
as of Mar 30, 2018
no Form DWound down
T•••••• E••••• P••••••• I••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$1.5M
as of Mar 30, 2018
no Form DWound down
H••••••••• I••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of Mar 30, 2016
no Form DWound down
T•••••• D•••••••• F••• I•buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reportingno Form DUnknown
Team
119 current, 2 former
Managing partner (11)
Partner (10)
Principal (20)
Vice president (25)
Associate (22)
Operating partner (6)
Business development (2)
Capital markets (1)
Investor relations (3)
Platform (17)
2 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
6 relationships, 1 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • S•••••• A••••••• L•• 14 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
9 most recent
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    T•••••• Partners Announces Sale of Young A••••••n Food Brands (Miami Beef)
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    T•••••• Announces Launch of Wheelhouse, Expanding Residential Garage Door Platform with Acquisitions and New CEO
  3. Sep 13, 2026
    T•••••• Announces Promotions Across the Firm
  4. Sep 13, 2026
    T•••••• Announces Sale of NaturPak to PPC
  5. Sep 13, 2026
    T•••••• Announces Sale of P••• A••••••
  6. Sep 13, 2026
    T•••••• Announces Sale of Epika Fleet Services
  7. Sep 13, 2026
    T•••••• Announces Sale of HighGround Restoration Group
  8. May 5, 2026
    T•••••• I••••••••• A•••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 14 (2024 extract) -> 19 (roster 2026-09-01)
  9. Feb 14, 2012
    T•••••• I••••••••• A•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

T•••••• I••••••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…