The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
J•••• R•••• C•••••• C••••
Hybrid manager, based in Manakin Sabot, VA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $473M
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- Placement agents 1
- RAUM $473M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 15 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 1
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 15 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 1
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 7, 2012 to Mar 17, 2023
- RAUM
- $473Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $473Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 7%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2023-03-17, latest gav Hedge Fund $321M, Other Private Fund $152M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 13, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 4
- Headquarters
- Manakin Sabot, VA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••• A••••• F••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $23.4M as of Sep 8, 2022 | no Form D | Harvest |
- P••• H•••••••• S••••••• · Chief Executive Officer And Chairman · since Jan 1, 1995 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• P••• D•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- J•••• B•••• S••••••• · Business Development · Apr 1, 2015 to Jan 29, 2016 Inference
- K•••• M•••••• B••••• · President And Director · Jan 1, 1995 to Mar 30, 2022 Inference
- L•••• P•••• M•••••• · Chief Operating Officer And General Counsel · Jan 1, 2019 to Mar 30, 2022 Inference
- M••• H• A••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2019 to Mar 30, 2022 Inference
- J•••• R•••• S••••••••• C•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 7, 2012••• Locked
J•••• R•••• C•••••• C•••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…