DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•• A•••••••• L••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Bellevue, WAt•••••••••.com
Buyout firm, based in Bellevue, WA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $317M
- PE fund assets
- $158M
- PE funds
- 3
- Investments held
- 0 of 73
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $317M
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.16bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-18
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Oct 10, 2022 to Mar 26, 2026
- RAUM
- $317Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $158Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $286Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $158Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-04-18, latest gav Private Equity Fund $158M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- 11
- Headquarters
- Bellevue, WA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
73 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 73
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 73, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 73
- companies
- 73
- geography
- investments
- 73
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 34
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 13, share 0.178, value software, examples Bridge, Emporos, FSI, Growth99, count 7, share 0.096, value healthcare services, examples Remarkable Health, PtEverywhere, Kind, Radiation Detection, count 3, share 0.041, value industrial services, examples EndoscopyMD, Dragonfly Pond Works, Field Edge, count 2, share 0.027, value education, examples Drivesafe, Aircrewacademy, count 2, share 0.027, value business services, examples Botanical Designs, Meridian Title, count 2, share 0.027, value transportation logistics, examples Csw, Fleetflo, count 2, share 0.027, value financial services, examples Reliablepremium, Output Onlinepngtools, count 1, share 0.014, value consumer services, examples Sunscape Landscaping Separated
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 12, share 0.164, value software, examples Bridge, Emporos, FSI, Growth99, count 2, share 0.027, value outpatient mental health substance, examples Remarkable Health, Kind, count 2, share 0.027, value physical occupational therapy, examples PtEverywhere, Wovencare, count 2, share 0.027, value education, examples Drivesafe, Aircrewacademy, count 2, share 0.027, value financial services, examples Reliablepremium, Output Onlinepngtools, count 1, share 0.014, value landscaping, examples Sunscape Landscaping Separated, count 1, share 0.014, value it services msp, examples Rmc, count 1, share 0.014, value facilities support, examples Botanical Designs
73 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (13); no dated observations
Funds
3 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•••••• S••••• P••••••• 2• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $93.5M as of Apr 18, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T•••••• S••••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $44.4M as of Apr 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••• S••••• P••••••• 3• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $19.8M as of Apr 18, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
Team
16 current, 0 former
Managing partner (4)
- A•••• M•••••• P•••••• · Managing Director / Managing Member · since Dec 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••• C•••• · Chairman · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• R••• C•••• · Managing Director / Managing Member · since Jul 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• P•••••• A••••••• · Managing Director / Managing Member · since Jul 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (3)
- A•••• M•••••• P•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• R••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• P•••••• A••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (2)
- A••••• B•••••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• Y••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (1)
- M••••• L•••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Analyst (1)
- A••••• E••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Operating partner (1)
- K•••• K••••• · CTO & Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (4)
- A••••• Y•••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• L•••• H••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•• L•••• H••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• M•••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
73 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Oct 10, 2022••• Locked
Across the graphs
T•• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…