Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / C•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••

C•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••

Buyout firm · probableunsizedChicago, ILc•••••••••.com

C•••••••• Partners is a healthcare private equity firm focused on accelerating the development of lower middle market companies. We partner with founders of growing healthcare organizations and help them scale.

Classification
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
own website statement
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 18, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)
    own website statement
    We are a private equity investment firm founded with the goal of being a world-class partner to healthcare companies in the lower middle market.
    xn--c-1hnaaaaaaaa.com
  2. Sep 14, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)
    R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
unknown
Form ADV filings
unknown
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
unknown
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
unknown
Employees
unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
7 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
healthcare
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
$2.0M to $10.0M
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
$10.0M to $40.0M
Control
majority
Thesis
We look to invest in companies where we can make a meaningful impact and improve the healthcare industry through reducing cost, improving outcomes, and providing a foundation for excellence and accelerated growth.
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 6, platform 1
period
to 2026-06-16, from 2026-06-16, undated holdings 6, dated observations 2
window
last 2026-06-16, first 2026-06-16
control
control 1, unknown 6
companies
7
geography
investments
7
seller kinds
founder 1
transactions
1
cadence by year
2026 platforms 1
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
5
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 2, share 0.286, value healthcare services, examples Sevita Health, CareRing Health, count 1, share 0.143, value business services, examples Kaufman Hall, count 1, share 0.143, value healthcare it, examples Fellow Health Partners, count 1, share 0.143, value software, examples Syntellis Performance Solutions
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 2, share 0.286, value home health, examples Sevita Health, CareRing Health, count 1, share 0.143, value management consulting, examples Kaufman Hall, count 1, share 0.143, value healthcare it, examples Fellow Health Partners, count 1, share 0.143, value software, examples Syntellis Performance Solutions

7 companies on the graph (1 transactions); most in healthcare services (2); 1 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2026 to 2026

Funds
0 on record
No fund collected for this firm yet. Funds arrive from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Form D filings.
Team
4 current, 0 former
Portfolio
7 relationships, 1 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
1 on record
DateTypeTargetThis firm’s roleSource
Jun 16, 2026Platform acquisitionF••••• H••••• P•••••••Sponsor (confirmed)xn--c-1hnaaaaaaaa.com
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
3 most recent
  1. Jun 16, 2026
    F••••• H••••• P••••••• Announces Investment from C•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••
  2. Jun 16, 2026
    F••••• H••••• P••••••• Announces Investment from C•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••
  3. Aug 27, 2025
    C•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• reports 1 Private Equity Fund(s) on its current Form ADV (ERA - Active); not in the 2011-2024 extract
Across the graphs

C•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.

Independent Sponsors1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…