Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••• C••••••• L••
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 6 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 1 P•••••• Equity Fund(s) among 6 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 22, 2012 to Jun 25, 2012
- RAUM
- $26.4Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.7Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $28.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 17%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2012-06-25, latest gav Hedge Fund $10.5M, Real Estate Fund $15.8M, Private Equity Fund $1.7M, latest counts Hedge Fund 2, Real Estate Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 2, Real Estate Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CA
- Office address
- 600 MONTGOMERY STREET, SUITE 3550, San Francisco, CA, 94111
- Business phone
- 415-677-0121
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••• C•••••• P•••••• S•••• F•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.7M as of Jun 25, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown |
- J••• G•••••• M••••••• · Managing Member · since Sep 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••• W•••••• C••••••• · Managing Member · since Sep 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• J••••• S•••••••• · Chief Operating Officer And Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 153463 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 22, 2012S••••• C••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
S••••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…