Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I•• W••••• M••••••••• L••
Our innovative family office services include investing, wealth planning, family learning, and high-touch project management.
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- $3.6Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 28
- Headquarters
- Denver, CO
- Office address
- 2719 E. 3RD AVENUE, Denver, CO, 80206
- Business phone
- 720-328-9700
- Sectors
- technology
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- The name reflects our deep commitment to building long-term relationships with client families and helping each generation define and invest in what is most important to them.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I•• E•••••••• L•••••• A••••• F•••• L••• | Fund of funds | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $15.7M | Fundraising |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I•• E•••••••• F••• I• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2019 to 2021 | $51.6M filed Mar 31, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- C•••••• A•••••••• W••••••• · President · since Jul 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• L•• A•••••••• · Director Of Investments · since Apr 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• M•••••• M••••• · Principal · since Jan 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••••• L••• B••••• · Principal · since Sep 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• J••• W••• · Principal · since Jan 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• J•• H••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• E•••• L•••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Sep 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• C••••• · Director Of Accounting · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••••••• R•••••• C••• · Principal · Jan 1, 2010 to Apr 2, 2013 Inference
- C••••••••• G••••• D••••••• · Principal · Jan 1, 2008 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- D••• L••••• A•••• · Principal · Jan 1, 2011 to Apr 2, 2013 Inference
- K•••••• J••• O•••••• · Principal · Jul 1, 2013 to Dec 14, 2018 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 136314 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 29, 2012I•• W••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
I•• W••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…