DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••••• S•
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $740M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- 0 of 24
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
What we can say about this record
We hold this organization as an identified record, with a Form ADV filed 14.8 years ago and 22 observations. No recent transaction, no vehicle in market and no stated mandate is on this record, so there is nothing here to act on today. It is still the right record for resolving this name, its filings and its relationships.
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 6, 2012 to Feb 6, 2012
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $740Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $740Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2012-02-06, latest gav Private Equity Fund $740M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Paris, France
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
24 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 24
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 24, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 24
- companies
- 24
- geography
- investments
- 24
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.042, value industrial services, examples Morrison Utility Services
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.042, value utility construction, examples Morrison Utility Services
24 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in industrial services (1); no dated observations
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••••• F••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $740M as of Feb 6, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
10 current, 0 former
Managing partner (2)
- P•••••• L•••• E••••••••• · Managing Partner · since Jun 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••••• L•••• E••••••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (4)
- A•••••• B•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• G•••••• · Fund Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• d• V••••••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••••• A•••• · Senior Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (1)
- A•••••••• L• C••••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (1)
- P••••• D••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (2)
- A•••• L••••• R•••••••• · General Counsel & Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• J••• J•••• · Cfo · since Jun 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
24 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
12 most recent
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 2, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 21, 2026••• Locked
- Nov 22, 2023••• Locked
- Sep 23, 2020••• Locked
- Nov 15, 2017••• Locked
- Feb 6, 2012••• Locked