Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / A•••• I••••••••• P••••••• U• S••••••• L••

A•••• I••••••••• P••••••• U• S••••••• L••

Infrastructure · probableUpper middle marketNew York, NYa•••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Infrastructureprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
R2: 16 of 16 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
Size band
Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $5.31bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-25
Strategies
INFRASTRUCTURE
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Infrastructure (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)
    R2: 16 of 16 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Oct 11, 2018 to Mar 25, 2024
RAUM
$9.4Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
18
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$5.3Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$5.3Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$5.3Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-25, latest gav Private Equity Fund $5.3B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 18, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 18
Employees
42
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
1114 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS, New York, NY, 10036
Business phone
212-321-4250
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
18 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
A•••• I••••••••• P••••••• V•• S•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$626M
as of Mar 25, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A•••• I••••••••• P••••••• V•• S•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$378M
as of Mar 25, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A•••• I••••••••• P••••••• V•• S•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$172M
as of Mar 25, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A•••• I••••••••• P••••••• V• F•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$79.8M
as of Mar 25, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A•••• N•••••• I••••••••• F••• I•• S•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$6.0M
as of Mar 25, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G•••• C•••••••• S•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$1.2B
as of Mar 25, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A•••• I••••••••• P••••••• M•• C•• I•• S•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$200M
as of Mar 25, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A•••• I••••••••• P••••••• M•• C•• I•• S•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$88.5M
as of Mar 25, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A•••• I••••••••• P••••••• M•• C•• I•• S•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$84.8M
as of Mar 25, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A•••• I••••••••• P••••••• M•• C•• I• F•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$50.3M
as of Mar 25, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A•••• N•••••• I••••••••• F••• I•• S•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$23.9M
as of Mar 25, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A•••• N•••••• I••••••••• F••• I•• S•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$12.7M
as of Mar 25, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A•••• I••••••••• P••••••• I•••• S•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2021
first reported on Form ADV
$487M
as of Mar 25, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
F••••• C•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2021
first reported on Form ADV
$346M
as of Mar 25, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••• I••••••••• P••••••• I••• S•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2019
first reported on Form ADV
$587M
as of Mar 25, 2024
no Form DMature
A•••• I••••••••• P••••••• I•• F•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2019
first reported on Form ADV
$446M
as of Mar 25, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
A•••• I••••••••• P••••••• I• F•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2019
first reported on Form ADV
$358M
as of Mar 25, 2024
no Form DSuccessor fundraising
A•••• I••••••••• P••••••• I••• S•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2019
first reported on Form ADV
$211M
as of Mar 25, 2024
no Form DMature
Team
3 current, 1 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
3 relationships
Placement agents (3)
  • E••••••• 7 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
  • B•• P•••••• A•••• M••••••••• A•••••••• L•••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2019
  • E••••••• G•••• L••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2019
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Mar 25, 2026
    A•••• I••••••••• P••••••• U• S••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 18 (2024 extract) -> 19 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Oct 11, 2018
    A•••• I••••••••• P••••••• U• S••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

A•••• I••••••••• P••••••• U• S••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…