Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / P•• M••••••••• ••••••• L••••••

P•• M••••••••• ••••••• L••••••

Buyout firm · probableMiddle marketSt. Helier, Jerseyi••.e•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser
Classification
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
R6: 17 of 17 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $3.76bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-26
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 17 of 17 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 26, 2012 to Mar 26, 2024
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
11
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$3.8Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$3.8Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-26, latest gav Private Equity Fund $3.8B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 11, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 17
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
St. Helier, Jersey, Jersey
Office address
26 NEW STREET, St. Helier, Jersey, JE2 3RA
Business phone
44 0 1534 507000
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
2 on record, 10 more on the reporting tape
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
P•• G•••• M••••••• C••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2019
first reported on Form ADV
$333M
as of Mar 30, 2022
no Form DWound down
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• S••••••••• F••• I••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$0
as of Mar 15, 2017
no Form DWound down
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape

These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.

FundType (ADV)YearsPathLatest reported GAVSource
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• F••• V• L•••Private Equity Fund2015 to 2017
$211M
filed Mar 15, 2017
adviserinfo.sec.gov
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L•••Private Equity Fund2012 to 2017
$147M
filed Mar 15, 2017
adviserinfo.sec.gov
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• F••• V••• L•••Private Equity Fund2015 to 2017
$92.4M
filed Mar 15, 2017
adviserinfo.sec.gov
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• S••••••••• F••• I•• L•••Private Equity Fund2012 to 2017
$82.3M
filed Mar 15, 2017
adviserinfo.sec.gov
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• F••• V••• L•••Private Equity Fund2015 to 2017
$57.4M
filed Mar 15, 2017
adviserinfo.sec.gov
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• F••• V••• L•••Private Equity Fund2015 to 2017
$18.8M
filed Mar 15, 2017
adviserinfo.sec.gov
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L•••Private Equity Fund2012 to 2018
$0
filed Mar 28, 2018
adviserinfo.sec.gov
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• F••• I••• L•••Private Equity Fund2012 to 2018
$0
filed Mar 28, 2018
adviserinfo.sec.gov
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• S••••••••• F••• I•• L•••Private Equity Fund2012 to 2018
$0
filed Mar 28, 2018
adviserinfo.sec.gov
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• F••• I• ••••• L•••Private Equity Fund2012 to 2018
$0
filed Mar 28, 2018
adviserinfo.sec.gov
Team
6 current, 9 former
Principal (5)
9 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Mar 24, 2026
    P•• M••••••••• ••••••• L••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 11 (2024 extract) -> 10 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Mar 26, 2012
    P•• M••••••••• ••••••• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)