Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
W••••••••• T•••• I••••••••• M•••••••••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Dec 9, 2024
- RAUM
- $189Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 13%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-09, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 3, Real Estate Fund 3, Other Private Fund 8, Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 12
- Headquarters
- W•••••••••, DE
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W••••••••• V•••••• I• •••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $344,794 as of Jan 18, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2••• S••••• O••••••••• K•• A••••• F•••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2016 to 2022 | $19.6M filed Sep 7, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- A•••••• M• R••• · President, Chief Investment Officer & Elected Manager · since Feb 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• W••••• · Chair Of The Board And Chief Executive Officer · since Jun 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••••• R•••• M•••••••• · Elected Manager · since Jun 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••• E• B•••• · Elected Manager · since Jun 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• T••••• · Executive Vice President & Chief Economist · since Feb 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• D•••••• G••••• · Executive Vice President, Head Of Equity And Non-Traditional Investments · since Feb 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• J••• B•••••• · Cco · since Aug 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• J•••• K••••• · Senior Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer & Assistant Treasurer · since Dec 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••• H••••• V•••• · Executivevice President & Head Of Fixed Income · since May 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
32 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••• P••••• M•••••• · Chair Of The Board And Chief Executive Officer · Jun 1, 2017 to Jun 24, 2024 Inference
- C••• W•••••• J••••• · Elected Manager · Dec 1, 2012 to Jan 26, 2018 Inference
- D••••• M•••• C••••• · Elected Manager · Feb 1, 2018 to Jun 22, 2023 Inference
- D••••••• J••••• D•••••• · Elected Manager · Aug 1, 2015 to Jun 22, 2023 Inference
- E••••• M•••• P••••• · Elected Manager · Jul 1, 2017 to Mar 30, 2018 Inference
- E•••••••• A••• H••• · Elected Manager · May 1, 2011 to Feb 15, 2013 Inference
- G•••••• B•••• M••••• · Elected Manager · May 1, 2011 to Dec 13, 2012 Inference
- K•••••• G••••• T••••••• · Elected Manager · May 1, 2011 to Nov 28, 2012 Inference
- K•••• J• P•••••• · Elected Manager · May 1, 2018 to Jun 24, 2024 Inference
- M••• E•••• R••••• · Elected Manager · Dec 1, 2018 to Mar 30, 2022 Inference
- M•••••• P• P•••• · Elected Manager · Dec 1, 2012 to Feb 19, 2014 Inference
- R••• F•••••• J•••• · Elected Manager · Feb 1, 2014 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- R•••••• A••• S••••••• · Elected Manager · Dec 1, 2012 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- W•••••• J• F•••••• · Elected Manager · May 1, 2011 to Feb 15, 2013 Inference
- A••• M• B••••••••• · Vice President & Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2007 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- D•••• R•••••• B•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2018 to Apr 5, 2022 Inference
- D•••• W•••••• R•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2022 to Sep 7, 2022 Inference
- J••• F••••••• R•••••• · Senior Vice President & Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2015 to Jan 18, 2017 Inference
- M•••••• B••••••• · Administrative Vice President And Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2018 to Feb 26, 2018 Inference
- W•••••• J• F•••••• · Director · Jun 1, 2016 to Mar 30, 2023 Inference
- C••••••••• R••••• M•••• · Elected Manager, Senior Vice President · Oct 1, 2009 to Feb 15, 2013 Inference
- C••••••••• D•••••• R•••••• · Senior Vice President, Elected Manager · Feb 1, 2015 to Mar 4, 2016 Inference
- D••••• H••• · Senior Vice President, Head Of Investment Product · Oct 1, 2020 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- D••••• M••• S•••••• · Administrative Vice President & Chief Equity Officer · Jun 1, 2014 to Mar 4, 2016 Inference
- E••• T••••• · Executive Vice President & Elected Manager · Jun 1, 2022 to Jun 22, 2023 Inference
- E••• W••••• T••••• · Executive Vice President & Elected Manager · Jun 1, 2022 to Aug 1, 2024 Inference
- M•••••• T••••• · Vice President & Secretary · Feb 1, 2006 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- R•• P•••••• M•••• · Senior Vice President · Feb 1, 2015 to Mar 4, 2016 Inference
- R••••• P••• M••••• · Executive Vice President, Senior Director Of Fiduciary Risk Oversights · Nov 1, 2021 to Jun 22, 2023 Inference
- R••••• S••••• F•••••••• · Elected Manager, Senior Vice President & Head Of Portfolio Strategy · Feb 1, 2015 to Mar 4, 2016 Inference
- S•••••• B••••••• · Group Vice President &Director Of Asset Allocation · Feb 1, 2015 to Aug 26, 2020 Inference
- T••••• R•••••• P••••• · Group Vice President & Head Of Fixed Income Search And Strategy · Jun 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2022 Inference
- Mar 30, 2012W••••••••• T•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
W••••••••• T•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…