DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G•• P•••••• C•••••• S•••••••• L••
Private credit managerClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Tacoma, WAg••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $267M
- PE fund assets
- $92.8M
- PE funds
- 5
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Graphs 2
- Placement agents 1
- RAUM $267M
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisPrivate credit manager · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1b: the adviser's name says 'Capital S••••••••' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.09bn P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-10
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1b: the adviser's name says 'Capital S••••••••' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 4 of 4 private equity vehicles are named credit
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 10, 2024 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $267Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $92.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $403Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $92.8Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-10, latest gav Private Equity Fund $92.8M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- 11
- Headquarters
- Tacoma, WA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
4 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•• P•••••• C•••••• S•••••••• M••••• F••• ••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $92.8M as of Dec 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• P•••••• C•••••• S•••••••• F••• •••••• • N••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• P•••••• C•••••• S•••••••• F••• •••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• P•••••• C•••••• S•••••••• F••• •••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
8 current, 0 former
Managing partner (1)
- T•••••• J•••• C••••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Apr 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (3)
- P••• R•••••• G•••••••• · Member · since Dec 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••• J••• · Member · since May 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• M•••••• D•••• · Member · since Dec 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (4)
- C•••••• R••••• F•••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Apr 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F•••••••• H••••••• S•••••• · General Counsel · since Apr 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• B•••••• Z•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Apr 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••••• D•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- N••••••• L••••• A••••••••• A•••••••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
3 most recent
- Mar 30, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 10, 2024••• Locked
- Nov 28, 2023••• Locked
Across the graphs
G•• P•••••• C•••••• S•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…