DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B••••••• P•••••• E••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Vienna.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $298M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- 0 of 21
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Placement agents 4
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to May 3, 2013
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $298Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $298Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2013-05-03, latest gav Private Equity Fund $298M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Vienna, Austria
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
21 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 21
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 21, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 21
- companies
- 21
- geography
- investments
- 21
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
21 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
Funds
2 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••••••• 3• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $153M as of May 3, 2013 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••••• 2• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $145M as of May 3, 2013 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
5 current, 0 former
Partner (3)
- J••• F•••••••• M••••• · Limited Partner · since Dec 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••••••• H•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• A•••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (2)
- F••• M••••• · Director, Chairman of the Investment Committee · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• L••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
21 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
4 relationships
Placement agents (4)
- D••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- P••••••• I••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- E•• P•••••• E••••• A••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- V••••• C•••••• B• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked