The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•••• C•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• I••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Milwaukee, WI.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $6.2M
- PE fund assets
- $5.3M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $6.2M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 13, 2017
- RAUM
- $6.2Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $5.3Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $5.3Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 2 funds, $5.3M reported gross assets
- Employees
- 13
- Headquarters
- Milwaukee, WI
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $4.7M as of Mar 13, 2017 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B•• I•• S•••••• A•••••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $677,000 as of Mar 13, 2017 | no Form D | Mature |
- P••• E••••• P•••••• · Investment Committee Member · since May 1, 1999 Form ADV
- R••••• D•••••• O•••••• · Investment Committee Member · since Dec 1, 2016 Form ADV
- S••••• G•••••• B•••• · Investment Committee Member · since May 1, 1999 Form ADV
- C•••••• A••••• B••••••• · Member, Director, Investment Committee Member · since May 1, 1999 Form ADV
- G••••• G••••• P•• · Member, Director, Investment Committee Member · since Mar 1, 2006 Form ADV
- A••••• M•••• P••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2014 Form ADV
- P••• L•• S•••••• · Chief Legal Officer · since Mar 1, 2013 Form ADV
6 former (kept with end dates)
- R•••••• A••• S••••• · Investment Committee Member · Mar 1, 2002 to Mar 13, 2017 Inference
- R••••• J••• V•••••• · Investment Committee Member · Jan 1, 2000 to Mar 15, 2013 Inference
- G••• F••••••• H••••••• · Secretary · Aug 1, 1999 to Mar 15, 2013 Inference
- T••• S••••• N••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Oct 1, 2004 to Mar 25, 2014 Inference
- D•••• P••• P•••••• · Member, Inv Comm Member, Director · May 1, 1999 to Mar 13, 2017 Inference
- R•••••• A••••• M••• · Member, Director, Investment Committee Member · Mar 1, 2006 to Mar 13, 2017 Inference
B•••• C•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• I••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…