The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•
Buyout firm, based in Stamford, CT.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $727M
- PE fund assets
- $423M
- PE funds
- 10
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- Placement agents 1
- RAUM $727M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.42bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-23
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 19, 2019 to Mar 27, 2026
- RAUM
- $727Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 10
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $423Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $654Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $423Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-04-23, latest gav Private Equity Fund $423M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 7, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 8
- Employees
- 17
- Headquarters
- Stamford, CT
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F••••••••• C••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $42.7M as of Apr 23, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••• O•••••••• C•••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $50.0M as of Apr 23, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••• G••••• F•••••• V••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $24.9M as of Apr 23, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••• O•••••••• C••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $272M as of Apr 23, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T• G••••• F•••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $15.9M as of Apr 23, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| T• G••••• F•••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $13.8M as of Apr 23, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T• G••••• F•••••• V• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.1M as of Apr 23, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| T• G••••• F•••••• V• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $11,092 as of Jun 8, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down |
- M•••••• K•••• R•••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• H• M••••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• N•• S••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Chief Financial Officer · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- B••••• V•••••• P••••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2021 to Mar 30, 2023 Inference
- D•••• B•••• K••••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2019 to Mar 30, 2023 Inference
- J•••••• A•••• H•••• · Managing Director · Oct 1, 2020 to Mar 30, 2023 Inference
- S••••• N••••••• E••••• L•••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- Mar 27, 2026••• Locked
- Dec 19, 2019••• Locked
T••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…