Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••••••
C•••••••• is a global investment firm focused on Advisory, Structured Finance, Private Equity and Asset Management.
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 3 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 3 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 11, 2016 to Jun 14, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 33%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-14, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 4
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- BYRON HOUSE, 7-9 ST. JAMES'S STREET, London, SW1A 1EE
- Business phone
- 44 (0) 20 7139 4500
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- Europe, Global, United States
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- majority,minority
- Thesis
- We partner with sovereign wealth funds, global institutions, multinational corporations and family offices across long-term strategic opportunities.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••••• S••••••••• M••••••••• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $14.2M as of Mar 20, 2018 | no Form D | Unknown |
- J••••• P••••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Jan 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• A••••••• · Owner · since Mar 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- I•• C•••••• H••••• · Owner · since Apr 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N•••• A• B••••• · Owner · since Mar 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- I•• A•••••• M•••• P••••• · Non Executive Director · since Jun 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••• C••••••••• · Finance Director · since Oct 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••••• L••••• G••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since May 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••• A•••••• · Joined the Private Equity team at C•••••••• in 2021, with prior investment analysis experience at The Yucaipa Companies. · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
7 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••••• D••••• · Owner · Apr 1, 2017 to Mar 20, 2018 Inference
- J•••• M•••••• M•••• E•••••• · Owner · Nov 1, 2010 to May 11, 2017 Inference
- J••• M•••• S•••••• P•••• · Owner · Nov 1, 2010 to May 11, 2017 Inference
- J•••• A••••• G••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2015 to Mar 28, 2017 Inference
- R••• P••• · Chief Operating Officer · Feb 1, 2016 to Jun 21, 2023 Inference
- R••••• S•••••• G••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2018 to Jun 6, 2022 Inference
- S•••• R••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Nov 1, 2016 to Mar 20, 2018 Inference
- Sep 17, 2026Sajid Javid to Become Partner at Investment Firm C••••••••
- Sep 17, 2026‘Crazy Rich Asians’ Producer SK Global Entertainment Acquired by U.K. Investment Firm C••••••••
- Sep 17, 2026C•••••••• to Acquire Debt-Fund Manager CIFC for About $330 Million
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 282986 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Feb 17, 2026Devoted Health Closes $366M Series F
- Dec 30, 2025SoftBank Has Fully Funded $40 Billion Investment in OpenAI
- May 18, 2019Iconic Italian Hotel Resort Acquired by London Investment Firm
- Feb 14, 2017SoftBank to Buy Fortress Investment Group for $3.3 Billion
- Apr 11, 2016C•••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
C•••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…