Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / E•••••• H••• C•••••• P••••••• L••••••

E•••••• H••• C•••••• P••••••• L••••••

Buyout firm · probableunsizedCentrale•••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser
Classification
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
R6: 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 28, 2012 to Dec 14, 2018
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
5
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$2.2Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$2.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2018-12-14, latest gav Private Equity Fund $2.2B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 5
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Central, Hong Kong
Office address
TWO INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CENTRE, LEVEL 19, 8 FINANCE STREET, Central
Business phone
852-3101-7220
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
Asia
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
0 on record, 5 more on the reporting tape
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape

These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.

FundType (ADV)YearsPathLatest reported GAVSource
E•••••• H••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L•Private Equity Fund2012 to 2017
$584M
filed Mar 27, 2017
adviserinfo.sec.gov
E•••••• H••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L•Private Equity Fund2013 to 2017
$335M
filed Mar 27, 2017
adviserinfo.sec.gov
E•••••• H••• C•••••• P••••••• I• • C•••••••• a• L•Private Equity Fund2012 to 2017
$143M
filed Mar 27, 2017
adviserinfo.sec.gov
E•••••• H••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L•Private Equity Fund2012 to 2017
$137M
filed Mar 27, 2017
adviserinfo.sec.gov
E•••••• H••• C•••••• P••••••• I••••• L•Private Equity Fund2013 to 2017
$128M
filed Mar 27, 2017
adviserinfo.sec.gov
Team
2 current, 2 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Sep 1, 2026
    Adviser CRD 162565 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
  2. Mar 28, 2012
    E•••••• H••• C•••••• P••••••• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)