Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••
Investing in growth companies with ADIT Ventures. Unlock potential returns through market insights, diligent strategies, and trusted partnerships.
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R3: 32 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 25 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.56bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R3: 32 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 25 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 11, 2016 to Mar 29, 2024
- RAUM
- $318Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 50
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $562Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $634Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $281Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 44%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $562M, Venture Capital Fund $72.1M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 50, Venture Capital Fund 6, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 25, Venture Capital Fund 32
- Employees
- 4
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 1345 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS, 33RD FLOOR, New York, NY, 10105
- Business phone
- 646-840-4944
- Sectors
- technology, financial services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 16
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 16, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 16
- companies
- 16
- geography
- investments
- 16
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 12
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 6, share 0.375, value software, examples magic leap, phenom, Animoca, SpaceX, count 1, share 0.062, value healthcare services, examples noam, count 1, share 0.062, value industrial services, examples scense, count 1, share 0.062, value transportation logistics, examples flexport, count 1, share 0.062, value life sciences, examples ImmunoGenesis, Inc., count 1, share 0.062, value industrial manufacturing, examples fictiv, count 1, share 0.062, value business services, examples ethos
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 5, share 0.312, value software, examples magic leap, Animoca, SpaceX, cohesity, count 1, share 0.062, value other ambulatory, examples noam, count 1, share 0.062, value security fire life safety systems, examples scense, count 1, share 0.062, value freight forwarding brokerage, examples flexport, count 1, share 0.062, value life sciences, examples ImmunoGenesis, Inc., count 1, share 0.062, value vertical software, examples phenom, count 1, share 0.062, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples fictiv, count 1, share 0.062, value insurance agencies brokerage, examples ethos
16 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (6); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••• G••••• E••••• C••••••••• L•• S••••• D••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $14.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••••• H••••••• S•• Q• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $2.1M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• G••••• E••••• I•• Q•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $52.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M••••••••• H••••••• S••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $30.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| V•••• H••••••• S•• Q•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $23.1M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••• G••••• E••••• I•• C••••••••• L•• S••••• D••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $13.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E••••• H••••••• S••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $12.9M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•••• H••••••• S••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $5.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• H••••••• S••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $5.2M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• G••••• E••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $4.8M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| D••••••• H••••••• S••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $3.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F••• H••••••• S•• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $2.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•••• H••••••• S•• Q•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $2.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••••• H••••••• S••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $746,871 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• G••••• E••••• I•• C•••••••• L•• S••••• S••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $2.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• G••••• E••••• I•• C•••••••• L•• S••••• N••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $921,200 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• G••••• E••••• I•• C•••••••• L•• S••••• K••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $473,782 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A•••• H••••••• S•• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $202,854 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• G••••• E••••• C••••••••• L•• S••••• S••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $11.1M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| F••• H••••••• S••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $10.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••• G••••• E••••• I••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $8.3M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• G••••• E••••• C••••••••• L•• S••••• K••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $6.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• G••••• E••••• C••••••••• L•• S••••• C••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• G••••• E•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $7.3M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••• H••••••• S••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $57.8M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- D••••• F•••••• M•••••• · Owner · since Mar 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• L••••••• M••••• · Owner · since Mar 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- S••• M••••••• M•••••• · Director · Mar 1, 2016 to Mar 21, 2017 Inference
- T•••• S•••• C•••••• L•• 11 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- Mar 31, 2026A••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 50 (2024 extract) -> 24 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Apr 11, 2016A••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
A••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…