The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•••• V•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• I•• L••
Buyout firm, based in Milwaukee, WI.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $252M
- PE fund assets
- $215M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $252M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.22bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 18, 2013 to Jun 24, 2026
- RAUM
- $252Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $215Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $228Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $215Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $215M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 10
- Headquarters
- Milwaukee, WI
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•••• V•••••• P••••••• I• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $186M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B•• I• S•••••• A••••••••• F••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $29.3M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- G••••• G••••• P•• · Manager, Investment Committee Member · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•• a• L••••••••• · Investment Committee Member · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••••••• P•••••• R•••••• · Principal, Investment Committee Member · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• E••••• P••••• · Principal, Investment Committee Member · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• M•••• P••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• L•• S•••••• · Chief Legal Officer · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- P••• E••••• P•••••• · Investment Committee Member · Jul 1, 2013 to Mar 23, 2020 Inference
- S••••• G•••••• B•••• · Investment Committee Member · Jan 1, 2014 to Mar 26, 2015 Inference
- T••• S••••• N••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2013 to Mar 25, 2014 Inference
- M•••••• N• L•••• · Principal, Investment Committee Member · Jul 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- Sep 18, 2013••• Locked
B•••• V•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• I•• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…