Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••
Partner with experienced stewards offering flexible capital for sustainable growth. P••••• Equity supports founders and family businesses at defining moments.
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 42 of 59 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 33 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.20bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-02
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 42 of 59 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 33 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 22, 2013 to Jul 2, 2024
- RAUM
- $2.4Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 27
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.2Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $2.2Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 71%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-02, latest gav Real Estate Fund $235M, Private Equity Fund $2.2B, latest counts Real Estate Fund 6, Private Equity Fund 27, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 6, Real Estate Fund 6, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 42, Venture Capital Fund 4
- Employees
- 28
- Headquarters
- Chicago, IL
- Office address
- 156 N. JEFFERSON ST., SUITE 300, Chicago, IL, 60661
- Business phone
- 312-784-3990
- Sectors
- manufacturing, technology, automotive, industrials, energy, building products, consumer, food beverage
- Geography
- United States
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- $2.0M to $10.0M
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- $10.0M to $30.0M
- Control
- minority
- Thesis
- We invest in lower-middle-market businesses with $2-$10 million of EBITDA, led by strong management teams and positioned for continued success.
- roles
- unknown 1, minority 1
- period
- to 2026-05-07, from 2026-05-07, undated holdings 1, dated observations 1
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 1, minority 1
- companies
- 2
- geography
- investments
- 2
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 2, share unknown, value aerospace defense, examples Lunar Outpost Inc, Lunar Outpost Europe
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share unknown, value aerospace defense, examples Lunar Outpost Inc, Lunar Outpost Europe
2 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in aerospace defense (2); observed 2026 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••••• A••••• I•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $40.7M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••• C•••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $34.0M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| D•••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $3.7M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••• A••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $401M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•••• P•••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $50.3M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $38.5M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C• I••••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $2.1M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•• I••••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Apr 27, 2022 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| E•• P••••• C••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $18.6M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••••••• P••••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $16.9M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| W•••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $37.4M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| T•••• S••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $30.8M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| T•••••••• C••••••••• H••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $10.6M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| R•••••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $3.3M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••••• A••••• I••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $254M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| Q•••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $84.7M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•• I••••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $57.9M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| E•••• N•••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $111M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| G••••• B••• U••• I•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $7.3M as of Sep 19, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $277,884 as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P•••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $230M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••• C•••••••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $204M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P••••• A••••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $133M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A• G•••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $94.2M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| K••• K••••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $24.6M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $15.1M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•• I••••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $14.0M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $2.9M as of Sep 19, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••••••••• C••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $2.2M as of Sep 19, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2M as of Jul 7, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F•••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $356,819 as of Sep 19, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••• P•••••• E••••• A•••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 7, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••• A••••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $48.1M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••••• L•••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | SPV | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $65,000 as of Aug 30, 2013 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••••• G•••• H••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $244M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F•••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.0M as of Aug 30, 2013 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•• N•• G•• P••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.9M as of Aug 30, 2013 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| Q•••••• C•••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.1M as of Sep 19, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••••• S••••••• P••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.3M as of Mar 7, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••••• A••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $132,166 as of Mar 30, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down |
- A••• C••• · Co-Founder & Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• B• M•••• · Manager & Managing Partner · since Jun 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• B• M•••• · Co-Founder & Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• W••••••• · Managing Partner - P•••••• Equity · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• B•••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• C••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• C••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J• Z•••••• M•••• · Manager · since Jun 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• R• B•••• · Manager · since Jul 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•• J••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O••••• B••••••• · Associate – Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• W• C••• · Trustee · since Dec 1, 1994 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••••• M••••••••• · Senior Associate – Accounting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• M••• K••• · Principal - Accounting & Finance · since Jun 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••••• M••• · Principal – Director of Strategic Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•• S••••••••• · C••••••ler · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• P••• C••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer & General Counsel · since Jan 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• P••• C••••••• · General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• R••••••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
11 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••••••• P•••• L••••••• · Trustee · Oct 1, 2010 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- J•••• P• L••••••• · Trustee · Oct 1, 2010 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- S•••••• L• L••••••• · Trustee · May 1, 2009 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- S•••• C••• · Trustee · Jun 1, 2004 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- W•••• P• L••••••• · Trustee · May 1, 2009 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- D••••• B•••• A•••••• · Manager · Aug 1, 2013 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- M•••••• L••••••• C•••••• · Managing Director Of Pvm Ii, Llc · Dec 1, 2015 to Mar 7, 2019 Inference
- S•••• W••••••• · Partner Of P••••• Equity Partners, Llc · Apr 1, 2012 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- S••••• O••• · Chief Financial Officer · Dec 1, 2019 to Jul 2, 2024 Inference
- T•••••• G••••• M•••• · Chief Financial Officer · Apr 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- T•••• G••••• B•••• · Chief Financial Officer · Apr 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L•••• O•••••• I•• | Minority | active | May 7, 2026 venture round | 5 months | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
| L•••• O•••••• E••••• | Role unknown | exited exited Jul 13, 2026 | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 13, 2026 | Exit to a strategic buyer | L•••• O•••••• E••••• | Seller (confirmed) | lunaroutpost.com |
- F•••• T•••• P••••••••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
- Jul 13, 2026L•••• O•••••• E••••• Joins Moonraker L•••• Mapping Mission for ESA
- Apr 30, 2026P••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 27 (2024 extract) -> 19 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jan 22, 2013P••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
P••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…