The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•••••• R••• P•••••••• L•••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.4B
- PE fund assets
- $1.1B
- PE funds
- 9
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 4
- Placement agents 6
- RAUM $1.4B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 12 of 13 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 11 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.12bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 12 of 13 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 11 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 20, 2017 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $1.4Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 9
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.1Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.1Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 92%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Hedge Fund $25.1M, Private Equity Fund $1.1B, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 10, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 12
- Employees
- 17
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•••••• R••• F••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $269M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•• F••• I•• C• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $25.0M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E••••••• F••• P•••••• D••• F••• L•• ADV: Hedge Fund | Credit fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $25.1M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T•••••• R••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $494M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••• R••• C••••••••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $65.4M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| T•••••• R••• S•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $3.3M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•••••• R••• F••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $864,691 as of Apr 20, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••••• R••• P• F••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $645,499 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•••••• R••• O••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $38.0M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•••••• R••• D••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $31.8M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•••••• R••• C••••••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.7M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•••••• R••• C••••••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $77,127 as of Apr 21, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••••• R••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $190M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••••• I• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $56.2M filed Mar 30, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- M••••• A•••••••• · CEO and Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• A•••••••• C•••••• · Managing Member · since Dec 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••• •••• A•••• · President & Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••• •••• A•••• · Chief Compliance Officer And President · since Dec 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• S••••• M••••• · Member · since Dec 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• S••••• M••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• A••••• · Senior Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• K•••• · Partner, Head of Credit · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F••• S••••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••••• S•• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• d• P•••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• C•••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•• G•••••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Y••• C••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Z••••• N••• C•• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• Z•••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• P•••••• · Senior Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• I•• · Manager, Accounting & Tax · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••••••• P••••••••• · Assistant Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• U••••• · Office Manager and Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• M•••••• H••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• M•••••• H••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• R••••••••• · Fund Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••••••• A•• B•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Nov 1, 2021 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- O•• C••• S••••••••• L•• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2018
- S•••••• N••••••• • C••••••• I••••••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- B••• S••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2017
- E•••• P•••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2018
- B• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- F•••• P•••• E••••• C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 20, 2017••• Locked
T•••••• R••• P•••••••• L••• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…