The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C••••• C••••••• L•

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Framingham, MA

••• Locked

PE fund assets
$42.0M
Form ADV
PE funds
2
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. -2
    funds on Form ADV

    Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 4 to 2 (-2).

    Vehicles leaving the filing are funds wound up or moved to another adviser.

    FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
9 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-12
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    9 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)2 PE funds · filed Mar 30, 2026Show
Adviser type
Exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Jun 9, 2017 to Mar 30, 2026
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$42.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$42.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$42.0Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 2 funds, $42.0M reported gross assets, 9 ever reported
Form ADV filed Mar 30, 2026
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Framingham, MA
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour3 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
Infrastructure, manufacturing, consumer, energy
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
Control
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
9 families, 9 vehicles on record

4 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.

View all 9 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
C••••• C•••••• C••••••••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
Form D first sale
$5.6M
as of Apr 1, 2022
$4.1MWound down
S•• 4•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$48.7M
as of Mar 30, 2021
no Form DWound down
C••••• C•••••• S•• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Apr 12, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••• C•••••• G•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
Form D first sale
$28.0M
as of Mar 30, 2026
no Form DMature
C••••• C•••••• C•••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
Form D first sale
$14.0M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$6.0MMature
C••••• C•••••• S••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
Form D first sale
$0
as of Apr 1, 2022
no Form DWound down
C••••• B•••• C••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of Apr 12, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••• C•••••• S•• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of Apr 1, 2022
no Form DWound down
C••••• C•••••• S•• P•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of Feb 15, 2018
no Form DWound down
Team
2 current, 0 former
Full team · 2 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
Partner (1)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Mar 30, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Jun 9, 2017
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

C••••• C••••••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.