The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Lone Tree, CO.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $539M
- PE fund assets
- $42.3M
- PE funds
- 3
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $539M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-26
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 18, 2012 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $539Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $42.3Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $27.2Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $42.3Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 75%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-26, latest gav Private Equity Fund $42.3M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- 15
- Headquarters
- Lone Tree, CO
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•• G••••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $18.2M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| G•• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $4.0M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| G•• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $20.0M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- J••••• D•• G•••••••• · Member · since Apr 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• C• G•••••••• · Member · since Apr 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• K•••• G•••••••• · Member · since Dec 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• E••••• G•••••••• · Member · since Apr 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••••• G•••••••• · Member · since Dec 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• K• G•••••••• · Member · since Apr 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- N•••••• D••• T••••• · Member · Apr 1, 2007 to Jul 27, 2017 Inference
- S••••• R•• T••••• · Member · Apr 1, 2007 to Jul 27, 2017 Inference
- C•••• S•••• C•• · Cco · Jan 1, 2023 to Mar 26, 2024 Inference
- Jan 18, 2012••• Locked
G•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…