The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
N•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••
Buyout firm, based in Dallas, TX.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
We hold this organization as an identified record, with a Form ADV filed 5.5 years ago and 14 observations. No recent transaction, no vehicle in market and no stated mandate is on this record, so there is nothing here to act on today. It is still the right record for resolving this name, its filings and its relationships.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 4 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 4 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 2, 2012 to Mar 29, 2021
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $49.8Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 80%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2021-03-29, latest gav Hedge Fund $49.8M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B• H•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $14.0M as of May 30, 2014 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| F••••• H•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.7M as of Apr 2, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F•• • H•••• H•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 28, 2014 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F•• H••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 28, 2014 | no Form D | Unknown |
- M••• S•••••• · Sole Trustee · since Dec 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- J••• P•••••• M••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2003 to Mar 30, 2015 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 2, 2012••• Locked