Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••••• H••••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 21 of 28 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $8.61bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2023-04-24
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 21 of 28 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 23, 2011 to Apr 24, 2023
- RAUM
- $9.6Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 18
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $8.6Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $9.6Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 75%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2023-04-24, latest gav Other Private Fund $348M, Private Equity Fund $8.6B, Venture Capital Fund $627M, latest counts Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 18, Venture Capital Fund 4, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 21, Venture Capital Fund 4
- Employees
- 63
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 535 MADISON AVENUE, 24TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10022
- Business phone
- 212-624-9500
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- minority 3
- period
- to 2026-02-10, from 2025-10-14, undated holdings 0, dated observations 3
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- minority 3
- companies
- 3
- geography
- investments
- 3
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.333, value financial services, examples Atomic Insights
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.333, value financial services, examples Atomic Insights
3 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in financial services (1); observed 2025 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••••• T••••••••• G••••• F••• L••• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Growth fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $197M as of Apr 24, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••••••• S••••• B••••••• C•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $140,359 as of Mar 29, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••••••• L•••••• C•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $1.8M as of Oct 7, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••••••• C•••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $8,287 as of Mar 29, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• F••• I• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2020 to 2022 | $2.6B filed Oct 7, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• F••• I•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2015 to 2022 | $1.9B filed Oct 7, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• F••• I• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2022 | $423M filed Oct 7, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• C••••• C•••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2020 to 2022 | $271M filed Oct 7, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• A•••• C•••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $266M filed Oct 7, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• F••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2022 | $256M filed Oct 7, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• P••••••••• C•••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $180M filed Oct 7, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• I• ••• C••••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2020 to 2022 | $151M filed Oct 7, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• F••• ••••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2022 | $143M filed Oct 7, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• L••• | Other Private Fund | 2021 to 2022 | $136M filed Oct 7, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• A••••••• O••••••••• F••• L••• | Other Private Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $127M filed Oct 7, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• O••••• C••••••••• F••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2020 to 2022 | $71.9M filed Oct 7, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• A••••• C•••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2018 to 2022 | $47.4M filed Oct 7, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• Q• C•••••••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2022 | $42.8M filed Oct 7, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• R••••••• C•••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2020 to 2022 | $42.6M filed Oct 7, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• A••••••• C•••••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2022 | $18.6M filed Oct 7, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• A••••• C•••••••• I• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2018 to 2022 | $10.1M filed Oct 7, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• B••••• H••••••• L••• | Venture Capital Fund | 2019 to 2022 | $4.4M filed Oct 7, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• I• ••••• I• C••••••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $3.1M filed Oct 7, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• F••• V• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $0 filed Oct 7, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- V••••••• A•••••• l• R•••• · President · since Feb 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••••• W•••• G•••••••• · Limited Partner Of A••••••• H••••••• L• And Sole Shareholder Of A••••••• Holdings Gp Inc. · since Jun 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• J••• A••••• · Chief Administrative Officer · since Jul 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• S• •• O•••• B••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••••• O••• K••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Oct 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• A•••• K••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Aug 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••••••• C••••••• Y•••• · Chief Legal Officer · Nov 1, 2014 to Sep 12, 2017 Inference
- L•••••• R•••••• S•••• M••••••••• · General Counsel · Jan 1, 2018 to Oct 7, 2022 Inference
- S•• B•••• I•• · Chief Financial Officer · Feb 1, 2019 to Aug 16, 2019 Inference
- S••••• S••••• W••••••• · Chief Administrative Officer (On Leave Of Absence) · Apr 1, 2007 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••• | Minority | active | Feb 10, 2026 venture round | 7 months | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
| A••••• I••••••• | Minority | active | Jan 14, 2026 venture round | 8 months | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
| O••••••••• | Minority | active | Oct 14, 2025 venture round | 11 months | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 154410 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Nov 23, 2011A••••••• H••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
A••••••• H••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…