DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••• M••••••• L••
Buyout firmClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NYa••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $4.7B
- PE fund assets
- $396M
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- 2 of 2
- Deals, last 12 months
- 0
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors real_estateGeography United States
- Graphs 3
- RAUM $4.7B
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.40bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-26
- Strategies
- REAL ESTATE PE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Oct 13, 2020 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $4.7Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $396Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $4.7Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $396Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-26, latest gav Real Estate Fund $2.7B, Private Equity Fund $396M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- 28
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
2 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- real estate
- Geography
- United States
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- add on 1, platform 1
- period
- to 2021-06-01, from 2021-06-01, undated holdings 1, dated observations 2
- window
- last 2021-06-01, first 2021-06-01
- control
- control 1, unknown 1
- companies
- 2
- geography
- investments
- 2
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 1
- cadence by year
- 2021 add ons 1
- platform add on
- add ons 1, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 2, share unknown, value software, examples Rent Payment Platform Till, ACRE On Credit Building Tool
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share unknown, value software, examples Rent Payment Platform Till, ACRE On Credit Building Tool
2 companies on the graph (1 transactions); most in software (2); 1 platforms and 1 add-ons; observed 2021 to 2021
Funds
4 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••• M••••••••• I• R•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $396M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• C••••• F••• I• R••• L•• ADV: Real Estate Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $1.9B as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• C••••• P••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $9.6M as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• C••••• O••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $7.9M as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
41 current, 0 former
Managing partner (4)
- B•••• O•••••• · Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• J••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•• M••••• · Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• v•• D•• P••• · Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (6)
- A••• H••• · Senior Asset M•••••• - Credit · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••• D•••••• · Partner - A••• Asia · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• K•••••• · Asset M•••••• - Credit · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• C•••• · Managing Director and Head of Global Wealth Solutions · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• S•••• M••••• · M•••••• · since Oct 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• v•• D•• P••• · M•••••• · since Oct 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (4)
- B•••• S•••• · Director - Development · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• G•••••••• · Director - Asset Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• J•• · Director and Head of Operational Asset Management - Credit · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•• B••••• · Director - Credit · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (8)
- A••••• L••••• · VP - Originations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••••• M•••• · Senior Associate - Equity · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• H••••••• · VP - Development · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• K•• · Senior Associate - Equity · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••• M•••• · VP - Operational Asset Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• V••••••• · Senior Associate - Credit · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• W••• · VP - Construction · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• L••••• · Senior Associate - Equity · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (3)
- C••• S••••••• · Associate - Credit · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• F••••• · Associate - Credit · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• V••• · Associate - Acquisitions · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Analyst (1)
- J•••• G•••••• · Analyst - Credit · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Capital markets (1)
- S•••••• K••••••• · Managing Director and Head of Capital Markets · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (2)
- B•• W••••••• · Associate - Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• S••••••••• · VP - Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (10)
- A•••• F•••••• · Accounting M•••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• T•••••••• · Senior Operations Specialist - Equity · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• R••••• · Office M•••••• / Executive Administrator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• C••••• · Associate - Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• W••••• · C••••••ler - Corporate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• T••••• · C••••••ler - Equity · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• L••••••• · VP - Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••••• N••••••••• · C••••••ler - Credit · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• S•••••• · Office M•••••• / Executive Administrator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• B••••• · Chief Accounting Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (2)
- B••• H••••• · Head of Acquisitions · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• K•••• · Head of Development · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
2 relationships, 1 platforms, 1 add-ons
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••• O• C••••• B••••••• T••• add-on to R••• P•••••• P••••••• T••• | Add-on | active | Jun 1, 2021 transaction announcement | 5.3 years | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| R••• P•••••• P••••••• T••• | Platform | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
Transactions
1 on record
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 1, 2021 | Add-on acquisition | A••• O• C••••• B••••••• T••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | pymnts.com |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
20 most recent
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 31, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 30, 2021••• Locked
- Oct 13, 2020••• Locked
Across the graphs
A••• M••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1Real Estate Funds1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…