The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P•••••••• W••••• M••••••••• L••
Hybrid manager, based in Atlanta, GA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $256M
- PE fund assets
- $10.2M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $256M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 4 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 1
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: P•••••• Equity Funds are 1 of 4 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 1
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Apr 13, 2018
- RAUM
- $256Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $10.2Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $43.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 25%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2018-04-13, latest gav Hedge Fund $18.1M, Other Private Fund $14.8M, Private Equity Fund $10.2M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 5
- Headquarters
- Atlanta, GA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G••••••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• I• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2018 to 2018 | $10.2M filed Apr 13, 2018 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- A•• G••••• M•••• · Vice President · since May 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E•••••••• J••••••• C•••••• · Vice President And Treasurer · since Mar 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• T••• K••• · Vice President · since Mar 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• B••• P••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2003 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- J••• D•••• C•••••••• · Coo & Cco · May 1, 2010 to Mar 6, 2017 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 131821 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 29, 2012P•••••••• W••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
P•••••••• W••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…