DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M••• A•• G••••• I••
Growth equityClassification probableLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· New York, NYm•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $17.8M
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors industrials,healthcare,consumer
- Graphs 1
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisGrowth equity · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Growth equityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 7 of 9 private equity vehicles are named growth
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-28
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Growth equity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 7 of 9 private equity vehicles are named growth
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 2, 2019 to Mar 11, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $17.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $285Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $17.9Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 64%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-28, latest gav Hedge Fund $194M, Private Equity Fund $17.8M, latest counts Hedge Fund 5, Private Equity Fund 6, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 5, Private Equity Fund 9
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- industrials, healthcare, consumer
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
9 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••• A•• G••••• B••••• H••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $17.8M as of Jun 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••• A•• G••••• G••••• S••••••••• L• • S••••• 2••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2021 year in the fund name | $6.1M as of Mar 21, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••• A•• G••••• G••••• S••••••••• L• • S••••• 2••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2021 year in the fund name | $467,442 as of Mar 21, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••• A•• G••••• B••••• H•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $116,228 as of Mar 7, 2024 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••• A•• G••••• G••••• S••••••••• L• • S••••• 2••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2021 year in the fund name | $0 as of Jun 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••• A•• G••••• G••••• S••••••••• L• • S••••• 2••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2021 year in the fund name | $0 as of Jun 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••• A•• G••••• G••••• S••••••••• L• • S••••• 2••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2021 year in the fund name | $0 as of Jun 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••• A•• G••••• G••••• S••••••••• L• • S••••• 2••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2021 year in the fund name | $0 as of Jun 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••• A•• G••••• G••••• S••••••••• L• • S••••• 2••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2021 year in the fund name | $0 as of Jun 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
3 current, 1 former
Partner (1)
- W•••••• F••• · Shareholder · since Jul 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (1)
- G••• S••••••• · Director · since Jun 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Other (1)
- C•••• W•••••• D•••••••• · Consultant · since Jun 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- J••••• B••••• D•• · Chief Compliance Officer / Chief Operating Officer / President · Aug 1, 2019 to Mar 21, 2023 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Mar 11, 2026••• Locked
- Dec 2, 2019••• Locked
Across the graphs
M••• A•• G••••• I•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…