Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• ••••••• S•••
Insight-led investing, built for what matters most to you.
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 48 of 53 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $6.78bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 48 of 53 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 1, 2019 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 26
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $6.8Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $6.8Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $44.8Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 91%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $6.8B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 26, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 5, Private Equity Fund 48
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Senningerberg, Luxembourg
- Office address
- 5, RUE HEIENHAFF, Senningerberg, L-2736
- Business phone
- 352 341 342 202
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We expect transparency and accountability from the companies in which we invest.
- roles
- unknown 11
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 11, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 11
- companies
- 11
- geography
- investments
- 11
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
11 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••••••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• E••••• V•• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $982M as of Sep 30, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• R••• E••••• D••• S••• S••••••••• • S••••• L••• G•• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $101M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••••• G••• I• G••••• I••••••••• P••••• P••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $44.8M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• R••• E••••• D••• S••• S••••••••• • S••••• L••• E•• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $5.0M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• R••• E••••• D••• S••• S••••••••• • I••••••••• G•••• E•• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• R••• E••••• D••• S••• S••••••••• • H••• Y•••• E•• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• R••• E••••• D••• S••• S••••••••• • I••••••••• G•••• G•• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••••• A•••• E••••• D••••• I• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $267M as of Mar 25, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••••• A•••• T••••••••• I• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $264M as of Mar 25, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••• G••• I• S••••••••• P•••••• E••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2021 to 2023 | $1.0B filed Mar 31, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S••••••• A•••• E••••• V•• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2023 | $794M filed Mar 31, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S••••••• A•••• T••••••••• X• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2023 | $479M filed Mar 31, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• G••••• I• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $470M filed Sep 30, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S••••••• A•••• E••••• V••• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2023 | $462M filed Mar 31, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• T••••••••• I• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2023 | $345M filed Mar 31, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S••••••• A•••• S••••••••• I• E•• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2021 to 2023 | $295M filed Mar 31, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S••••••• A•••• G••••• E•• I•• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2021 to 2023 | $294M filed Mar 31, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• E••••• D••••• I• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2023 | $282M filed Mar 31, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S••••••• A•••• D••••• I•• E•• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2021 to 2023 | $273M filed Mar 31, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S••••••• A•••• U• V• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2023 | $237M filed Mar 31, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S••••••• A•••• A••• V• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2023 | $233M filed Mar 31, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• E••••• D••••• I•• S•••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2023 to 2023 | $186M filed Mar 31, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S••••••• A•••• D••••• I•• U•• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2021 to 2023 | $165M filed Mar 31, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• G••••• I••••••••• X• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2023 to 2023 | $108M filed Mar 31, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S••••••• A•••• H••••••••• I• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2021 to 2023 | $97.1M filed Mar 31, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• A••• V• S•••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2023 to 2023 | $51.8M filed Mar 31, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• C•••• I• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2023 to 2023 | $32.8M filed Mar 31, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• S••••••••• C••••••• E•••••• P•••••• P••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2023 to 2023 | $24.1M filed Mar 31, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S••••••• A•••• S••••••••• I• U•• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2021 to 2023 | $5.0M filed Mar 31, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S••••••• A•••• G••••• U•• I•• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2021 to 2023 | $0 filed Mar 31, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• U• V• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2023 to 2023 | $0 filed Mar 31, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- J•••• F•••••• B••••• · Board Member, Chief Executive Officer, Conducting Officer · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••• D•••••• L•••• R•••••• · Board Member · since Sep 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••• S•••••• · Board Member · since Jul 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• K•••••• W•••••• H•••••••• · Board Member · since Apr 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• A••••••• H••••••• · Board Member · since Aug 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• C••••••••• A••••• · Board Member · since Oct 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V•••••• I••••• G••••••••• · Board Member, Conducting Officer, Head Of Client Services And Branch Oversight · since Jul 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• J••••••••• D•••••• · Conducting Officer, Head Of T••••••••• · since Oct 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• S••••• · Board Member, Conducting Officer, Head Of Risk & Compliance · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• S••••••••• · Conducting Officer, Head Of Product Services · since Nov 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
6 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••••• S••• · Board Member · Apr 1, 2018 to Mar 25, 2021 Inference
- M•••••• W•••••• P•••• · Board Member · Apr 1, 2018 to Mar 31, 2020 Inference
- P•••••• S••••••• · Board Member, Chief Executive Officer · Apr 1, 2018 to Mar 31, 2020 Inference
- C•••••• A••• E•••••••• V•••••••• · Conducting Officer, Chief Compliance Officer, Chief Legal Officer · Sep 1, 2018 to Sep 30, 2022 Inference
- C•••• B•••••••• · Board Member, Conducting Officer, Chief Operations Officer · Jul 1, 2018 to Mar 25, 2021 Inference
- N•••••• D••••••• J••••••••• · Conducting Officer, Head Of Product Services · Jul 1, 2018 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- S••••••• F••• A••••••• L•• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- S••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• N•••• A•••••• I•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- S••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• N•••• A•••••• I•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- S•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• ••••••••• A• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- S••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• ••••••• S••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- S••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- S••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• ••••••••• A•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- U• A•••• M••••••••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- S••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• •••• K•••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- Mar 27, 2026S••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• ••••••• S•••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 26 (2024 extract) -> 0 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 1, 2019S••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• ••••••• S••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
S••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• ••••••• S••• is the same institution as 1 record in Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…