Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H•••••••••
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 11 of 11 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 10 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2023-05-08
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 11 of 11 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 10 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 16, 2012 to May 8, 2023
- RAUM
- $43.7Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $43.7Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $43.7Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2023-05-08, latest gav Private Equity Fund $43.7M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 11
- Employees
- 6
- Business phone
- 610-613-4296
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••••••••• P••••••• I•• C••••••••• V•••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $139,004 as of Jun 17, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H••••••••• P••••••• I•• C••••••••• V•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1M as of Jun 17, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H••••••••• P••••••• I•• C••••••••• V•••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $474,920 as of Jun 17, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H••••••••• P••••••• I•• C••••••••• V•••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $206,882 as of Jun 17, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H••••••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $19.6M as of May 8, 2023 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••••••• P•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $13.3M as of May 8, 2023 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••••••• P••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $7.9M as of May 8, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H••••••••• P••••••• I•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $2.2M as of May 8, 2023 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•• I• C•••••••• V•••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $2.0M as of Feb 16, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H••••••••• P••••••• I••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $704,446 as of May 8, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•• I• C•••••••• V••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $90,347 as of Jun 17, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down |
- J••• H• F••••• · Chairman · since Aug 1, 2002 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• C• M•••••••• · Member · since Dec 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• a• F••••••••• · Member · since Dec 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••••• B•••••••• I•• · Managing Director · since Oct 1, 2003 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•• C•••••• L•••••• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2017
- N••••• I••••••••• L••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- C•••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- T••••• I••••••••• P••••••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- G•••• R••••••••• E• C•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 161486 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Feb 16, 2012H••••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
H••••••••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…