DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / V•••••
V•••••
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.07bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-15
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 14, 2020 to Mar 15, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $65.3Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $65.3Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $65.3Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-15, latest gav Private Equity Fund $65.3M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 5
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Weston, FL
- Office address
- 1304 CHENILLE CIR, Weston, FL, 33327
- Business phone
- (347) 353-8592
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
5 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V••••• 2••• S••••• O••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 year in the fund name | $7.3M as of Mar 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V••••• M•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $110,660 as of Mar 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $31.4M as of Mar 15, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| V••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $25.5M as of Mar 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $992,344 as of Mar 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
1 current, 7 former
Managing partner (1)
- D•••• J••• T••••••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Aug 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
7 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• V••••••• · Co-Ceo · Jul 1, 2019 to May 6, 2021 Inference
- M•••••• R••••• D•••••• · Chief Executive Officer · Mar 1, 2022 to Sep 9, 2022 Inference
- T••••• V•••••• H•••••••• · Chief Executive Officer · Jul 1, 2019 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- M•••••• R••••• D•••••• · Direct Owner · Aug 1, 2022 to Aug 9, 2023 Inference
- T••••• V•••••• H•••••••• · Direct Owner · Apr 1, 2022 to Aug 9, 2023 Inference
- J•••• C••••••••• S••••••• · Chief Technology Officer · May 1, 2021 to Sep 9, 2022 Inference
- N•• T••••• · Vp Design · Sep 1, 2019 to May 6, 2021 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
- F••• G•••• B•••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
- B•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Jul 9, 2026V•••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 5 (2024 extract) -> 7 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jan 14, 2020V••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
V••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…