Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
N••••• P••• G••••• C•••••• ••• L•
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 14 of 60 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 46
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.70bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-19
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 14 of 60 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 46
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 3, 2013 to Dec 19, 2024
- RAUM
- $12Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 8
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.7Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $9.7Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.7Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 23%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-19, latest gav Hedge Fund $1.1B, Private Equity Fund $1.7B, Securitized Asset Fund $6.9B, latest counts Hedge Fund 8, Private Equity Fund 8, Securitized Asset Fund 14, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 23, Private Equity Fund 14, Securitized Asset Fund 23
- Employees
- 96
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 280 PARK AVENUE, 3RD FLOOR, New York, NY, 10017
- Business phone
- 212-235-0717
- Sectors
- technology, software, infrastructure, energy
- Geography
- North America, Europe, Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- New joint venture, Lynher Energy, will invest in large-scale green energy assets amid global net-zero...
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N••••• P••• M••••••••• F••• I• ••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $216M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| N• R•••••• I••••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $157M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| N••••• P••• A••••••• L•••••• F••• R••••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $253M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N• R•••••• H••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $343M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| N••••• P••• A••••••• L•••••• V•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $191M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| N••••• P••• R•••••• L•••• F••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $516M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| O•• L••• I•••• O••••••••• F••• T• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $11.5M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O•• L••• I•••• O••••••••• F••• N•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $10.8M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F•••••••• P••••••• F••• I• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2014 to 2019 | $156M filed Oct 28, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| F•••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2019 | $72.9M filed Oct 28, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| F•••••••• P••••••• A••••••••• F••• I• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2019 to 2019 | $4.0M filed Oct 28, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- J•••• M•••••• O••••• · Co-Chief Executive Officer · since Sep 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• L•••• D•••••• · Co-Chief Executive Officer · since Sep 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• L••• · Vice Chairman, Chairman of Management Committee · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• R••••• W••••••• · Co-President And Chief Operating Officer · since Sep 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••••• G•••••••• · Co-President · since Jun 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••••• S••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• R•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••••• M••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•• Z•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• B•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••• K•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••• Z••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••••• S•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• S•••••• · Global CLO Portfolio Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• F•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• T••••••••• J•••••• · Member · since Dec 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• X• O•••• S•• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• W•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• L•••• D•••••• · Managing Principal and Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• R•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• M•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• D•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• K•••• · Senior Managing Director and Head of Asset-Based Lending · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• G•••••• · Managing Director, Head of Asset-Based Lending Portfolio Management and Underwriting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• H••••• · Senior Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• H•••• · Senior Managing Director, Chief Investment Officer of Direct Lending · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• E• K•••••• · Senior Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• M•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• O•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• S•••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• O•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• R•• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• M•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• M••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• S•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• K••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• W• H•••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• S•••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F••••••• D•••• T•••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• T•• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••••• C••••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• L•• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• L••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• O•••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• B••••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••• M• S•••••• · Senior Managing Director, Head of Direct Lending Origination · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• S•••••• · Global Head of Asset-Backed Private Credit Origination · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• L•••• T•••• · General Counsel · since Mar 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• L••••••• · Managing Director and Deputy General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• P•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• S••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Aug 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• H••••• · Head of Special O••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• H• · Head of European CLO Business Dev & Head of European Credit Research · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• R••• · Head of Real Assets · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• M•••• · Head of European Credit · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••• S••••• C••• C••• · Head of Portfolio Strategy · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• A•••••• · Head of US Mortgages & Consumer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•• P••••• · Head of US Single Name & Credit Derivatives · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• S••••• · Global Head of CLO Management Platform · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••• B•••••• · General Counsel · Sep 1, 2012 to Mar 7, 2013 Inference
- S•••• P•••• S••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Sep 1, 2012 to Mar 7, 2013 Inference
- N••••• P••• G••••• C•••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2019
- C••••• A•••••••• S•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- C••••• A••••••• S•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- P•• A••••••• S••••••• P•• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- C••••• A••••••• S••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- Jan 3, 2013N••••• P••• G••••• C•••••• ••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
N••••• P••• G••••• C•••••• ••• L• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…