Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R•••••••• P•••••• E••••• P•••••••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.08bn P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)own website statement“R•••••••• is a real asset private equity investor focused on essential infrastructure and energy in the”ridgewood.com
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 2 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 24, 2016 to Mar 29, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $75.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $75.5Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $75.5Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $75.5M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 5
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Montvale, NJ
- Office address
- 14 PHILIPS PARKWAY, Montvale, NJ, 07645
- Business phone
- 2014479000
- Sectors
- energy, infrastructure
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•••••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• E••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $13.2M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• • I••••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $62.3M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•••••••• W•••• • S•••••••• I••••••••• F•••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2020 | $498M filed Mar 31, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| R•••••••• W•••• • S•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• F•••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2020 | $81.9M filed Mar 31, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| R•••••••• W•••• • S•••••••• I••••••••• D••••••• P••••••• F•••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2020 | $9.8M filed Mar 31, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- R••••• E••••• S•••••• · Chairman · since Apr 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• E• S•••••• · Senior Managing Director · since Apr 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• L••••••• A••••••• · Managing Director · since Sep 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• M•••••• P••••• · Senior Managing Director · since Jun 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• J•••• L•••••• · Vice President · since Apr 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• E• S•••••• · T•••••• · since Mar 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• B••••• S•••• · Cfo · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••• E• H••••••• · Vp-Legal & Chief Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- J•••••• H••••• S•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Apr 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- R•••••••• S••••••••• C••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- B•• S••••• N••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- Mar 24, 2016R•••••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
R•••••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…