The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E••••• I••••• P••••••• L•
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $4.9B
- PE fund assets
- $894M
- PE funds
- 5
- Investments held
- 109 of 147
- Deals, last 12 months
- 2
- Sectors energyGeography EuropeControl majority
- Last 12 months 2Most recent 4 months ago
- Graphs 4
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 4 Private Equity Fund(s) among 11 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.89bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 4 Private Equity Fund(s) among 11 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 11, 2015 to Mar 29, 2026
- RAUM
- $4.9Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $894Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $4.9Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $894Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 36%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Other Private Fund $580M, Private Equity Fund $894M, Venture Capital Fund $3.1B, latest counts Other Private Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 4, Venture Capital Fund 4, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 4, Venture Capital Fund 4
- Employees
- 96
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- energy
- Geography
- Europe
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- majority
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- roles
- add on 2, unknown 142, minority 2, platform 1
- period
- to 2026-05-01, from 2025-06-03, undated holdings 143, dated observations 6
- window
- last 2026-05-01, first 2026-05-01
- control
- control 2, unknown 143, minority 2
- companies
- 146
- geography
- investments
- 147
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 2
- cadence by year
- 2026 add ons 2
- platform add on
- add ons 2, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 12
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 3, share 0.021, value tech enabled services, examples Emeraldai, Comnetcomm, Verinext, count 3, share 0.021, value energy, examples Tenere, Base Power, Auto Grid, count 2, share 0.014, value software, examples Dragos, Palmetto, count 2, share 0.014, value industrial services, examples Bhienergy, Infravision, count 1, share 0.007, value education, examples Reverion, count 1, share 0.007, value industrial manufacturing, examples Assetcool
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- role buy side adviser, shared 2, entity id 1068940a-e6aa-4059-bf78-117bfd7fabba
- subsector distribution
- count 3, share 0.021, value energy, examples Tenere, Base Power, Auto Grid, count 2, share 0.014, value software, examples Dragos, Palmetto, count 2, share 0.014, value data processing hosting, examples Emeraldai, Comnetcomm, count 1, share 0.007, value industrial machinery repair, examples Bhienergy, count 1, share 0.007, value it services msp, examples Verinext, count 1, share 0.007, value education, examples Reverion, count 1, share 0.007, value utility construction, examples Infravision, count 1, share 0.007, value chemical manufacturing, examples Assetcool
146 companies on the graph (2 transactions); most in tech enabled services (3); 1 platforms and 2 add-ons; observed 2025 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•• F••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $557M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• F••••••• F••• I•• •••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $198M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• F••• I• K•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $30.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• F••• I• R•• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $108M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- H••• C•••••••• K••••• · Founder and Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••• G•••••• · Managing Partner & CEO of E••••• I••••• P••••••• Credit · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• H••••• · Vice President, Office of the CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• M•• A••••••• · Senior Executive Assistant, Office of the CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••••• L•••• · Co-founder & Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• D••• · CEO & Managing Partner, Europe · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• D••••••• · Co-founder, Partner and Chief Risk Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• R•••• · Managing Partner, F••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• K••• · Managing Partner, Frontier · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• M•••••• · Associate, Office of the CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• K•••••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• S•••••••• · Managing Partner, E••••• I••••• P••••••• Credit · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• L••••••••• · Partner & Head of Research · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• A•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• S••••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• B••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• P•••••• · Partner, Head of Research & Innovation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••• P• T••••• P•••• · Managing Director, T••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••• C•••••••• K••••• · Owner · since Oct 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• C• F••••••••• · Partner & Chief Utility Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•• B•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• S••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••••• H•••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• S••••••• · Principal, Private Equity · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• S••••• · Principal, Europe · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• K••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• I••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• Z•••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• M•••••• · Senior Vice President, Research & Innovation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••• E•••••• · Associate Vice President, Research & Innovation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• S•••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• G••••• · Strategy Senior Associate, Europe · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••• Z••••• · Associate Vice President, HR · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• E•••• · Senior Vice President, Research & Innovation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• D• C••••••••• · Senior Vice President, Research & Innovation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• L••• · Senior Associate, I••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• R••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• B•••••• W••• · Vice President, Europe · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• D••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• K••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• P••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• S••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• S•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• R•••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• K••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• R••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••••• C•••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W••• L••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Y•••••• H••••• · Senior Vice President of Strategy, Europe · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• R•• · Associate, Frontier · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••• A•••••• · Associate, Research & Innovation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I••• Z•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• J•••• · Senior Investment Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• A••• · Investment Associate, F••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• D•••••• · Associate, Research & Innovation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• J•••••• · Associate, Research & Innovation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••• A••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••••• R•••••••• · Associate, Strategic Partnerships · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• H• E•••••• I•• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••• M•••••• · Analyst, Portfolio Analytics · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• A•••••• · Investment Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• P••••• · Venture Partner Ireland · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• P• L•••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• J•• F•••••• · Co-founder, Partner, General Counsel & Chief Operating Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• L•••••• · Operating Partner & Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• G••••• · Principal, Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• W••••• · Associate, Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• S••••• · Partner, Head of Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• J•••• · Partner, Head of Business Operations, Performance & I••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• A•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•• H•••••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• F•••••• · Associate, Events & Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• K••••••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• M•••• · Associate, Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• D••••••• · Legal Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• C••••••• · Senior Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•• G••••••• · Associate Vice President, Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• W••••••• · M•••eting Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• N••••••• · Senior Vice President Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••• H•••••• · Senior Associate, Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• S••• · Senior Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• J•• F•••••• · Gc / Cco / Coo / Partner · since Oct 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• C••••• · Associate Vice President, Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• G••••• · Compliance Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• V•••••• · Operations Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••••• L••••• · Associate, Legal & Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••• M•••• · Vice President of Operations, Europe · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• E••••••• · Associate, Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•• L•• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• M•••••• W••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Apr 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K••• M•••••• W••• · Partner & Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• R•••• · Recruiter, Human Resources · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• E•••••• · Senior Associate, Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• G••••••• · Legal Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• M••••••• · Senior Executive Assistant & Office Manager, Europe · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• B••••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••••• D•••• · Associate, Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••• R•••••• C•••••• · Partner & Chief People Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• J•••••• · Vice President, Assistant Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• B•••••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• B•••••• · Associate, Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• K•••••• · Associate Vice President, Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- S•••• E•••••• H•••••• · Trustee Of Hsu/H•••••• Family 2000 Trust · Oct 1, 2015 to Mar 15, 2021 Inference
Showing 100 of 147 investments on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 1, 2026 | Add-on acquisition | E•••• I••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | globenewswire.com |
| May 1, 2026 | Add-on acquisition | E•••• I••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | globenewswire.com |
- S•••••• N••••••• • C••••••• I••••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- I•• C••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- J••• M••••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last May 1, 2026
- Aug 3, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 4, 2026••• Locked
- May 1, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 21, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 31, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 29, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 17, 2026••• Locked
- Dec 15, 2025••• Locked
- Nov 25, 2025••• Locked
- Oct 7, 2025••• Locked
- Oct 6, 2025••• Locked
- Sep 2, 2025••• Locked
- Oct 28, 2024••• Locked
- Jun 11, 2024••• Locked
- Apr 11, 2024••• Locked
- Apr 12, 2023••• Locked
- Dec 11, 2015••• Locked
E••••• I••••• P••••••• L• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…