Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P•••••• C•••••• A•••• M•••••••••
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 2 of 12 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 10
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.59bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-25
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 2 of 12 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 10
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Apr 25, 2024
- RAUM
- $2.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $591Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $591Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 17%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-04-25, latest gav Hedge Fund $817M, Private Equity Fund $591M, latest counts Hedge Fund 7, Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 10, Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 18
- Headquarters
- Austin, TX
- Office address
- 303 COLORADO STREET, STE 2050, Austin, TX, 78701
- Business phone
- 512-327-9500
- Sectors
- consumer
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We acquire both performing and distressed residential and commercial real estate loans.
- roles
- unknown 4
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 4, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 4
- companies
- 4
- geography
- investments
- 4
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 2, share 0.5, value financial services, examples Mortgage Loans, Alternative Fixed Income
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.5, value financial services, examples Mortgage Loans, Alternative Fixed Income
4 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in financial services (2); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••••• M•• O••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $515M as of Apr 25, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P•••••• E•• M••••• P•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $76.5M as of Apr 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- D•••• J••••••• R•••••••• · Limited Partner · since Dec 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• A••• H••••••••• · Limited Partner · since Nov 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• A••• E•••••• · Sole Member · since Nov 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K••• R•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Chief Operating Officer And Limited Partner · since May 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• J•••• M••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jun 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- L•••• S• L••• · Limited Partner · Jan 1, 2015 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- C•••••••• T•••• · Chief Administrative Officer · Jun 1, 2015 to Mar 28, 2018 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••••••• F•••• I••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| M••••••• L•••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| M••••••• S•••••••• R••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| S••••••••• C••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
- F••••••• F••• S•••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- C••••••••• A••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- Mar 30, 2012P•••••• C•••••• A•••• M••••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
P•••••• C•••••• A•••• M••••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…