The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $716M
- PE fund assets
- $511M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- 130 of 136
- Deals, last 12 months
- 1
- Sectors technology,life_sciences,healthcareGeography Global
- Last 12 months 1Most recent 11 months ago
- Graphs 2
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.51bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 31, 2015 to Mar 27, 2026
- RAUM
- $716Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $511Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $716Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $511Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $511M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 12
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- technology, life sciences, healthcare
- Geography
- Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- roles
- add on 15, unknown 117, platform 4
- period
- to 2025-10-28, from 2000-01-01, undated holdings 6, dated observations 141
- window
- last 2025-10-28, first 2007-08-07
- control
- control 15, unknown 121
- companies
- 135
- geography
- count 2, share 0.015, value MD, count 1, share 0.007, value CA
- investments
- 136
- seller kinds
- unknown 2
- transactions
- 15
- cadence by year
- 2007 add ons 1, 2008 add ons 3, 2016 add ons 1, 2017 add ons 2, 2020 add ons 1, 2022 add ons 2, 2025 add ons 1
- platform add on
- add ons 15, platforms 4, add ons per platform 3.75
- sector known for
- 60
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 31, share 0.23, value life sciences, examples Talaris Therapeutics, Pharmaron, Inc., PellePharm, Marker Therapeutics, Inc., count 22, share 0.163, value healthcare services, examples Precision Dermatology, SkinMedica, Inc., Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc., Arcus Biosciences, Inc., count 7, share 0.052, value industrial manufacturing, examples Archimica Cooperatief U.A., Assets of its BioSystems Manufacturing Partner, Colorescience, Inc., ADMA Biologics, Inc.
- holding period years
- n 1, median 13.5
- repeat counterparties
- role legal adviser, shared 4, entity id c308ebe6-5377-4a40-8331-e44b779d3bb0, role financial adviser, shared 2, entity id f299e911-a384-4609-9e8f-2a1b9c1eb4db
- subsector distribution
- count 21, share 0.156, value outpatient specialty clinics, examples Precision Dermatology, SkinMedica, Inc., Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc., Arcus Biosciences, Inc., count 21, share 0.156, value life sciences, examples Talaris Therapeutics, Pharmaron, Inc., PellePharm, Marker Therapeutics, Inc., count 10, share 0.074, value medical devices, examples Intersect ENT, Inc., Spirox, Inc., TransEnterix, Inc., Ajax Health, count 7, share 0.052, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Archimica Cooperatief U.A., Assets of its BioSystems Manufacturing Partner, Colorescience, Inc., ADMA Biologics, Inc., count 1, share 0.007, value outpatient mental health substance, examples Compass Pathways
135 companies on the graph (15 transactions); most in life sciences (31); 4 platforms and 15 add-ons; median observed hold 13.5 years (n=1); observed 2000 to 2025
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••••• C•••••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $193M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A•••••• C•••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $317M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- S••••• A••••• E••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• N••••• S••••• · Member · since Aug 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• A••••• E••• · Member · since Aug 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• R•••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W••••• Y•• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• T••••• · Vice President of Investor Relations and Marketing · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• Z••••••••• · Head of Human Resources and Compliance Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• W••••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• J••• W••••• · Chief Compliance Officer / Chief Financial Officer · since Apr 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• J••• W••••• · Chief Financial Officer and Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• K•••••• · MD · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• N••••• S••••• · MD · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• A••••• · MD · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• B••••••••• · MD · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- L•••• E••• A•••• · Chief Financial Officer / Treasurer / Chief Compliance Officer · Aug 1, 2015 to Apr 21, 2017 Inference
Showing 100 of 136 investments on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.
- J••• M••••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
- P••••••• F•••• G••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- S••••• A•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- T•••• C•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Feb 28, 2017
- S••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one time
- R•••••• H••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 10, 2022
- F•••••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one time
- G••••••••• s••••••••• 1 shared · one time
- E•••• • Y•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last May 24, 2022
- S••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Feb 28, 2017
- O•••••••• 4 shared · strong · last May 24, 2022
- O•••••••• • M••••• L•• 1 shared · one time
- T••••••• P••••• 1 shared · one time
- M•••• • S••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Feb 28, 2017
- O•••••••• • M•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Feb 28, 2017
- P••••••••• P••••• S••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• $50.0M pa.gov
- P••••••••• P••••• S••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• $50.0M pa.gov
- P••••••••• P••••• S••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in A•••••• C•••••• I•• L• $100M pa.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• $35.0M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• $45.0M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• $45.0M osc.ny.gov
- Dec 31, 2025••• LockedLp commitment disclosedFactP••••••••• P••••• S••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S•••••P••••• pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Dec 31, 2025••• LockedLp commitment disclosedFactP••••••••• P••••• S••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S•••••P••••• pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Mar 31, 2025••• LockedLp commitment disclosedFactN•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F•••P••••• pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Mar 31, 2025••• LockedLp commitment disclosedFactN•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F•••P••••• pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Aug 31, 2015••• Locked
- Jun 30, 2015
- Oct 1, 2008••• LockedLp commitment disclosedFactN•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F•••P••••• pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
A•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…