Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R•••••• J•••• • A••••••••• I•••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 23, 2011 to Dec 20, 2024
- RAUM
- $434Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-20, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 13,966
- Headquarters
- St. Petersburg, FL
- Office address
- 880 CARILLON PARKWAY, St. Petersburg, FL, 33716
- Business phone
- 727-567-1000
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••••• K••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• o• F••• I• H•••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $17.8M as of Jan 17, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown |
- T••••••• S••••• E•••• · President - Chief Executive Officer Director · since Feb 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• E••••• B••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• P••••• S••••••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• C••••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• E•••••••• A•••••• · Director · since Aug 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• S••••••• · General Counsel / Secretary · since May 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• G• R••• · Director, Principal Operations Officer · since Oct 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•• R••••••• J••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jul 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••••• F•••••• O•••• · Principal Financial Officer / Finop, Chief Financial Officer, Director, Treasurer · since Apr 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••••• R•••• M••••• · Ria Chief C••••••••• Officer · since Dec 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• J••••• B•••• · Chief C••••••••• Officer · since Dec 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V•••••• J••• C••••••••• · Chief Information Officer · since Jun 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
19 former (kept with end dates)
- D••••• W•••••• Z••• · Chief Executive Officer/Director · May 1, 2004 to Jul 18, 2018 Inference
- E••• M•••• F•••••• · Director; President, Asset Management S••••••s Division · Mar 1, 2019 to May 16, 2022 Inference
- G••••• H••• A••••• · President, Alex. Brown Division · Sep 1, 2016 to Aug 8, 2022 Inference
- C••••••••• S• T••••••• · Ria Chief C••••••••• Officer · Feb 1, 2018 to Dec 20, 2019 Inference
- E••••••••• M•••••• S••••••• · Chief C••••••••• Officer · Oct 1, 2011 to Feb 15, 2016 Inference
- J••••••• C•••• A••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Mar 1, 2019 to Oct 29, 2020 Inference
- J••• M•••••• I••• · Chief C••••••••• Officer · Jan 1, 2016 to Dec 22, 2017 Inference
- P••• L•••• M•••••• · Chief Legal Officer / Secretary · Jun 1, 1989 to Nov 16, 2016 Inference
- R•••••• B•••••••• I• F•••• · Chief Financial Officer/Treasurer · Jan 1, 2004 to Jul 18, 2018 Inference
- R••••• C••••••••• E•••••• · Ria Chief C••••••••• Officer · Jul 1, 2004 to Feb 7, 2018 Inference
- T••••• R••••• T••••••• · Executive Vice President, Director, Principal Operations Officer And Coo · May 1, 2004 to Nov 11, 2021 Inference
- T•••• L••• A••••••••• · Chief Operations Officer · Oct 1, 2007 to Dec 19, 2012 Inference
- C•••••• B•• H•••• · Director · Feb 1, 2003 to Jul 28, 2014 Inference
- E••• B••••• · Director · Mar 1, 2019 to Apr 9, 2021 Inference
- J•••••• P••• J••••• · Director · Jan 1, 2004 to Apr 9, 2021 Inference
- P••• M••••• S•••••• · Director; Treasurer · Apr 1, 2018 to Sep 13, 2024 Inference
- T•••• H•••• · Director · Mar 1, 2019 to Apr 10, 2024 Inference
- T••••• A••• J•••• · Director/Chairman Of The Board · Jan 1, 1972 to Dec 20, 2019 Inference
- L••• P••••• P•••••••• · Sr Vice President/Secretary · Jan 1, 2004 to May 25, 2012 Inference
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 10, 2026 | Platform acquisition | C••• S••••••• | Buy-side adviser (confirmed) | amberjackcapital.com |
| May 5, 2026 | Platform acquisition | I•••••••• | Buy-side adviser (confirmed) | prnewswire.com |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Growth investment | A••••••• W••• G•••• G•••••••• i•••••• | Sell-side adviser (confirmed) | greenbeltcapital.com |
| Jun 13, 2024 | Platform acquisition | Z••• | Sell-side adviser (confirmed) | clearhavenpartners.com |
| Jun 21, 2023 | Platform acquisition | G••••••••• T•••••••• • T••••••••• | Financial adviser (confirmed) | ember-infra.com |
| Jun 21, 2023 | Platform acquisition | G••••••••• T•••••••• • T••••••••• | Financial adviser (confirmed) | ember-infra.com |
| Oct 4, 2022 | Platform acquisition | A••••• | Sell-side adviser (confirmed) | vistaequitypartners.com |
| Aug 24, 2022 | Platform acquisition | S••••• C••••••••• C•••• | Sell-side adviser (confirmed) | auroracap.com |
| Mar 17, 2022 | Growth investment | V•••• N••••••• | Financial adviser (confirmed) | franciscopartners.com |
| Aug 19, 2021 | Platform acquisition | I••••••••• A••••••••• | Sell-side adviser (confirmed) | arlingtoncap.com |
| Jul 13, 2021 | Add-on acquisition | Q•••••• W•••• S•••••• | Sell-side adviser (confirmed) | castik.com |
| Mar 1, 2021 | Exit to a strategic buyer | M•••••••• M••••• | Sell-side adviser (confirmed) | atlasholdingsllc.com |
| Aug 21, 2017 | Platform acquisition | A•• R••••••••• | Financial adviser (confirmed) | clarion-capital.com |
| Apr 8, 2003 | Platform acquisition | U••• N•••••• C••••••••• | Sell-side adviser (confirmed) | clarion-capital.com |
| Apr 8, 2003 | Platform acquisition | U••• N•••••• C••••••••• | Sell-side adviser (confirmed) | clarion-capital.com |
| date unknown | Add-on acquisition | S••••• R•• | Buy-side adviser (confirmed) | arsenalcapital.com |
| date unknown | Growth investment | R••••••• | Sell-side adviser (confirmed) | spectrumequity.com |
| date unknown | Growth investment | F•••••••• | Lender (confirmed) | spectrumequity.com |
- Dec 23, 2011R•••••• J•••• • A••••••••• I••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
R•••••• J•••• • A••••••••• I••• is the same institution as 5 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…