Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••• S••••• G•••• S• L••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 5 of 6 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 5 of 6 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 15, 2020 to Nov 26, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.1Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.1Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 6%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-26, latest gav Other Private Fund $195M, Venture Capital Fund $876M, latest counts Other Private Fund 1, Venture Capital Fund 14, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1, Venture Capital Fund 14
- Employees
- 27
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 10 E 40TH STREET, 35TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10016
- Business phone
- 347-334-0787
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••• S••••• G•••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $153M as of Nov 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•••• S••••• G•••• C•••••••• F••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $148M as of Nov 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••• S••••• G•••• O••••••• A•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $100M as of Sep 12, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••• S••••• G•••• F••• o• F•••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $195M as of Nov 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A•••• S••••• G•••• F••• I• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $168M as of Nov 26, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| A•••• S••••• G•••• F••• I• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $52.4M as of Nov 26, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- L•• L• · Managing Member · since Feb 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Z•••••• X••• · Member · since Aug 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• S• L•• · General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Y•• S••• · Managing Director & Chief Financial Officer · since Mar 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- A••• H••••• G••••••••• · Chief Investment Officer · Jan 1, 2020 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- J••• C••••• D•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer & General Counsel · Oct 1, 2019 to Oct 15, 2021 Inference
- Y•••• D••• · Managing Director & Chief Operating Officer · Dec 1, 2021 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- T•• 2• P••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- C••••••••• A• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- F•••• S••••••••• ••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- D•••••• I••••••••• a•• S••••••••• S• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- E••••••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- G•••••• G••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- D••• R•••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- Sep 17, 2026A•••• S••••• Group is thrilled to announce that we have joined Cube on their latest $25M round!
- Sep 17, 2026A•••• S••••• Group is Thrilled to Announce That We’ve Joined Forces With Lambda in Their Highly Sought-After $320M Series C Funding Round!
- Aug 13, 2026A•••• S••••• G•••• S• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 0 (2024 extract) -> 16 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Apr 15, 2020A•••• S••••• G•••• S• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
A•••• S••••• G•••• S• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…