Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••• R••••••••• P•••••••• L••
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1b: the adviser's name says 'Credit' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1b: the adviser's name says 'Credit' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Sep 28, 2012
- RAUM
- $115Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $8.7Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $115Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2012-09-28, latest gav Hedge Fund $106M, Private Equity Fund $8.7M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 295 MADISON AVENUE, 21ST FLOOR, New York, NY, 10017
- Business phone
- 212-935-0204
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••• R••••••••• D••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $8.7M as of Sep 28, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown |
- J••••• C•••••• S•••••••• · Managing Member And Chief Compliance Officer · since May 1, 2000 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• G••••• E•••••••• · Managing Member · since May 1, 2000 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- P•••••• J••••••• M••••••• · Chief Operating Officer & Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2010 to Sep 28, 2012 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 109208 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 30, 2012C••••• R••••••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
C••••• R••••••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…