DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••••••• E• D••••••••• G••••••
Buyout firmClassification probableLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Parisf•••••••••.fr
Buyout firm, based in Paris.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $190M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- 3 of 8
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Control majority
- Placement agents 1
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.19bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 3, 2023 to Mar 26, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $190Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $748Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $190Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $190M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Paris, France
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
8 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- majority
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 8
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 8, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 8
- companies
- 8
- geography
- investments
- 8
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
8 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F••• I••••••••• F••• I• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $190M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
Team
16 current, 0 former
Managing partner (3)
- B••••• S••••• · Managing Partner · since Apr 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• C••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D• M•••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (8)
- A••••••••• D••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••••••• D••••• · Partner, Member Of The Investment Committee · since Jun 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• C••••• · Partner, Member Of The Executive Board · since Jul 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••••• L•••••• · Partner, Member Of The Executive Board · since Jul 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• B••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• D• M•••• · Partner, Member Of The Executive Board · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• F••••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• G•••• · Partner, Member Of The Executive Board · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (1)
- T•••••• D•••• · Investment D•••••or · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (1)
- C•••••• M••••• · Investment Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (3)
- C•••••••• L•••••• · CFO / COO, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••••• G••••••• · Financial Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V•••••• G••• · Office Manager / Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
8 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- U•• E••••• S• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Mar 26, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 3, 2023••• Locked