DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
O•••••• C••••• I••••••••• L••
Fund of fundsClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NYo•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $35B
- PE fund assets
- $138M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Control majority
- Graphs 3
- Placement agents 3
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 6 of 6 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.14bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-04
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 6 of 6 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 19, 2011 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $35Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $138Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $28Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $138Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 7%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-04, latest gav Hedge Fund $259M, Other Private Fund $2.6B, Private Equity Fund $138M, Securitized Asset Fund $27B, latest counts Hedge Fund 2, Other Private Fund 8, Private Equity Fund 2, Securitized Asset Fund 51, lifetime distinct 4, Hedge Fund 2, Other Private Fund 11, Private Equity Fund 6, Securitized Asset Fund 63
- Employees
- 86
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- majority
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
6 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O•••••• C•• O••••••••• F••• V• M••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $32.6M as of Oct 4, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•••••• C•• O••••••••• F••• I• M••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $105M as of Oct 4, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| O•••••• C•• O••••••••• F••• I•• M••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $181M as of Nov 14, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•••••• C•• D••• F••• I• M••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Apr 11, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•••••• C•• D••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $25.3M as of Aug 15, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•••••• C•• D••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Apr 11, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
21 current, 19 former
Managing partner (4)
- A••••• D•••• G••••• · Executive Chair, Board Member · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••••• L••• C•• · Chief Executive Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••••• M•• M••• · Chief Executive Officer, Board Member · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••••• E•••• B••••••• · Chairman / Board Member · since Feb 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (6)
- J••• A••••• D••••• · Managing Director - Business & Product Development · since Apr 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••••• K•••••• L•• · Senior Portfolio Manager · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••••• K•••••• L•• · Senior Portfolio Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• B•••••• N•••••••• · Chief Investment Officer & Senior Portfolio Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••• G•••••• · Senior Portfolio Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••• G•••••• · Portfolio Manager · since Apr 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Capital markets (2)
- M••••• G•••••••• · Head of Trading and Capital Markets, Head of Strategic Initiatives · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• G•••••••• B•••• · Head Of Trading And Capital Markets, Head Of Strategic Initiatives · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Board or advisory (4)
- J••• W•• L•• · Board Member · since Feb 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••• D•••••• H•••••••• · Board Member · since Oct 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• B•••••• N•••••••• · Cio, Sr Portfolio Manager, And Board Member · since Dec 1, 2003 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• L•••• S••• · Board Member · since Feb 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (4)
- A•• S••••• A••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••••• J••• M•••••••• · Chief Operating Officer, Head Of Investor Solutions · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••••• C• D•••••• · General Counsel · since May 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••••• A••• J••••• · Chief Risk Officer, Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Other (1)
- S••• S••••••• · Head of Private Credit · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
19 former (kept with end dates)
- J•••• P•••• F••••••• · Board Member · Dec 1, 1998 to Jun 2, 2014 Inference
- M••• A••• U•••• · Board Member · Jul 1, 2008 to Jul 30, 2015 Inference
- T•••••• J••• W•••• · Board Member · Jun 1, 2015 to Feb 10, 2016 Inference
- G••••• D••••• · Managing Director - Business Development, Member · Jan 1, 2009 to Jan 23, 2023 Inference
- R•••••• F•••• Z•••••• · Chairman / Board Member · Feb 1, 2015 to Feb 10, 2016 Inference
- S•••••• P•••••• M••••• · Managing Member · Jan 1, 2006 to Feb 23, 2015 Inference
- T••• W•••• A•••• · Board Member, Ceo, Cio Of O•••••• Credit Opportunities, Llc (Relying Adviser) · Oct 1, 2012 to Nov 24, 2014 Inference
- C••••••••• C•••••• B•••••• · Member · Jan 1, 2006 to Feb 10, 2016 Inference
- D••••• C• Y•••• · Sr Portfolio Manager, Member · Feb 1, 2009 to Sep 24, 2013 Inference
- D•••••• J•• C••••• · Member · May 1, 2015 to Jul 30, 2015 Inference
- G•••••• D••• B•••••••• · Member · Oct 1, 2008 to Feb 10, 2016 Inference
- J••••••• R••••• L•••• · Member · Jan 1, 2006 to Feb 10, 2016 Inference
- J••••• M•••••• S••••••••• · Member · May 1, 2015 to Jul 30, 2015 Inference
- K•••• G••••• O••••• · Member · Jan 1, 2010 to Feb 10, 2016 Inference
- L••••• M••••••• B••••••••• · Senior Portfolio Manager, Member · Dec 1, 2010 to Mar 17, 2020 Inference
- S••••• M•••••• L•• · Head Of Research, Member · Jan 1, 2018 to Mar 28, 2019 Inference
- T••••• H•••• W••••• · Member · Jan 1, 2006 to Mar 30, 2012 Inference
- I•••• R••• M••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2011 to Jan 30, 2015 Inference
- T••••• A•••••• C•••••• · Cfo, Cao, Member · May 1, 2004 to Jan 23, 2023 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
3 relationships
Placement agents (3)
- C•••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• I••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- C•••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••• ••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
- R••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Mar 30, 2026O•••••• C••••• I••••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 2 (2024 extract) -> 1 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Dec 19, 2011O•••••• C••••• I••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
O•••••• C••••• I••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…